Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (9)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Etat En savoir plus

Reliure

Particularités

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Antis, William; Honeycutt, John; Koch, Edward.

    Edité par Maynard Foundation, 1973

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. The Basic Motions of MTM. Fourth [4th] Edition . Antis, William; Honeycutt, John; Koch, Edward. Maynard Foundation, 1973. 4th edition. Approx 225p. . hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has a few pages with minor marginalia/under, most of text clean/unmarked, " book b" inked front paste down,NOT xlib, 10.00.

  • Nesbitt, William H.;Wright, Philip L.;Boone and Crockett Club

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Boone and Crockett Club and National Rifle Association of America, Alexandria, Virginia, 1981

    ISBN 10 : 0940864002 ISBN 13 : 9780940864009

    Vendeur : The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 22,32

    Expédition à EUR 6,07
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Harry Antis (illustrateur). First Printing. First printing of the 8th Edition, 1981. Dust jacket has one tiny chip and two pin holes to the rear panel otherwise the book is like new, an excellent collector's copy. Contains color frontispiece of the "Chadwick Ram" by Harry Antis.

  • Antis, William

    Edité par Maynard Foundation, 1968

    Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 25,89

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Hard cover published by Maynard Foundation in 1968. No DJ. Dark blue covers with silver lettering on front and spine. Unsigned bookplate from Maynard is inside front cover. Name of previous owner is written on front endpaper. Pages have slight tanning.; 9.50 X 6.25 X 1 inches.

  • William Antis

    Edité par Maynard

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 20,87

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • William Antis

    Edité par The Maynard Foundation, 1968

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 29,41

    Expédition à EUR 5,58
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1968. 6th Printing. Unpaginated. Grey and cream dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Pen inscription to rear flap. Light tanning and water staining to spine and edges. Foxing overall.

  • Image du vendeur pour The basic motions of MTM mis en vente par white light vagabonds

    William Antis

    Vendeur : white light vagabonds, Midland, ON, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 38,41

    Expédition à EUR 19,94
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. no underlining in highlighting in text .binding tight b6.

  • Image du vendeur pour Die MTM Grundbewegungen mis en vente par Versandantiquariat Funke

    William Antis John M. Honeycutt Edward N. Koch / Editor: The Maynard Foundation /

    Edité par H. B. Maynard & Co. GmbH, Düsseldorf, 1969

    Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, Allemagne

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 165

    Expédition à EUR 55,10
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : guter Zustand. F. guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Seiten sauber und ordentlich - etwas unfrisch im Geruch - Schutzumschlag defekt, teils geklebt "Wissenswertes über die Maynard Foundation: Die amerikanische Ausgabe des vorliegenden Buches wurde von der Maynard Foundation veröffentlicht. Die Maynard Foundation wurde als gemeinnützige Stiftung im Jahre 1952 gegründet. Insbesondere hat sie sich das Ziel gesetzt, die Kenntnisse und die Ausbildung in der Unternehmensführung zu fördern und zu erweitern. Die Maynard Foundation widmet sich der Erforschung und Entwicklung neuer Methoden und Systeme der Unternehmensführung. Durch diese Forschungen versucht die Stiftung zum Fortschritt der Menschheit beizutragen. Dieses Buch soll einen Beitrag dazu darstellen. Es soll den Leser mit den neuesten Erkenntnissen über MTM, von denen einige bisher noch nicht veröffentlicht wurden, vertraut machen, und ganz allgemein dazu beitragen, daß das MTM-Grundverfahren besser angewendet wird." "Wissenswertes zur deutschen Ausgabe: MTM, ein System vorbestimmter Zeiten, hat auch im deutschen Sprachraum weite Verbreitung gefunden. In der Deutschen MTM-Vereinigung e. V. haben sich über 300 Unternehmen mit etwa 850000 Mitarbeitern zum Erfahrungsaustausch und zur weiteren Förderung von MTM zusammengeschlossen. Leider gibt es bis heute noch keine deutsche Übersetzung des ursprünglichen Lehrbuches ?Methods-Time Measurement" von Dr. Maynard, Stegemerten und Schwab. Um diese Lücke zu schließen und die Grundlagen des MTM-Verfahrens einem breiteren Publikum zugänglich zu machen, hat die H. B. Maynard & Co. GmbH., Unternehmensberatung, das Kompendium ?The Basic Motions of MTM" ins Deutsche übertragen. In Zusammenarbeit mit der Deutschen MTM-Vereinigung e. V. wurde der amerikanische Originaltext überarbeitet, ergänzt und auf deutsche Verhältnisse abgestimmt. In der nun vorliegenden Fassung stellt das Kompendium eine Einführung in das MTM-Verfahren für Studierende und alle an fortschrittlichen Methoden interessierten Betriebspraktiker dar. Darüber hinaus ist es ein unentbehrliches Nachschlagewerk für den MTM-Analytiker in der Praxis." "Wissenswertes über MTM: Seit vor knapp 20 Jahren Dr. Maynard, Stegemerten und Schwab mit der Veröffentlichung des Lehrbuches ?Methods-Time Measurement" ihr System vorbestimmter Zeiten bekannt gemacht haben, ist MTM zu einem wichtigen Instrument der Unternehmensführung geworden. MTM läßt sich kurz definieren als: . ein Verfahren, mit dem jede Handarbeit in die Grundbewegungen zerlegt wird, die zu ihrer Ausführung nötig sind. Jeder dieser Grundbewegungen weist es einen vorbestimmten Normzeitwert zu. der durch die Natur der Grundbewegung und die Einflüsse, unter denen sie ausgeführt wurde, bestimmt ist." MTM ist ein durch langjährige wissenschaftliche Forschungsarbeit und eingehende Prüfungen gesichertes Verfahren. Aufgrund seiner universellen Anwendbarkeit und leichten Erlernbarkeit hat es weltweite Verbreitung gefunden. MTM hat unzählige Millionen zum Produktionswert der Unternehmen beigetragen, sei es in der Produktion, in der Instandhaltung, in der Verwaltung oder im Konstruktionsbüro. Arbeiter und Angestellte nahmen an dem Erfolg teil. Erst durch die höhere Produktivität wurden in vielen Fällen höhere Löhne und Gehälter realisierbar. MTM wird in der Praxis als eine der fairsten Methoden der Vorgabezeitbestimmung angesehen. Noch einige weitere Fakten über MTM: - MTM ist in Unternehmen aller Größen eingeführt ? vom Kleinbetrieb mit einigen wenigen Arbeitsplätzen bis zum Großunternehmen mit weitverstreuten Zweigbetrieben. - MTM wird in fast allen Industriezweigen angewandt. Beispiele sind die Werkzeugmaschinen-, Textil-, Bekleidungs-, Nahrungsmittel, Stahl-, Gießerei, Bergbau-, Kraftfahrzeug-, Schiffsbau-, Druckerei- und chemische Industrie. Besonders weite Verbreitung hat MTM bei den Regierungsstellen und den Streitkräften der USA und Schwedens gefunden. - MTM wird auf allen Kontinenten und in allen Industrieländern der Welt verwend.

  • Image du vendeur pour PAPERS IN MECHANICKS Volume 21 1803 [Leather Bound] mis en vente par Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 29,86

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1803. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 21, Pages:- 92, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 21 92.

  • Image du vendeur pour PAPERS IN MECHANICKS Volume 23 1805 [Leather Bound] mis en vente par Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 30,25

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Ajouter au panier

    Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1805. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 23, Pages:- 161, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 23 161.