Arthur e murphy (109 résultats)

Solutions to Red Exercises, Chemistry the Central Science
Murphy, Arthur,Bursten, Bruce E.,Brown, Theodore E,Wilson, Roxy
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,53
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,42
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 7,94
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,24
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, U.S.A. 1996
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, Etats-UnisAlphaville Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. No markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,22
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, U.S.A. 1996
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, Etats-UnisAlphaville Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. No markings.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,44
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 9,69
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,81
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,81
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The University and the War: Six Addresses in January, 1942 Before the Students and Faculty of the University of Illinois, Bulletin, Volume XXXIX, No. 30, March 17, 1942
Willard, Arthur Cutts; Colonel Leonard C. Sparks; Dr. A.L. Sachar; Albert H. Lybyer; Arthur E. Murphy; Ernest Bernbaum
Edité par The University of Illinois, Urbana 1942
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, Etats-UnisPensees Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : G+. Off-white covers with stapled spine. Wraps are lightly toned and rubbed with previous owner's name stamp at the top front. 88pp. No markings. Articles include: The Resources of the University of Illinois for Wartime Service; Types of Military Service; The Principal Causes of the War in Europe; The Principl…e Causes of the War in the Far East; What is Totalitariansim?; What is Democracy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1996
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Etats-UnisMaxwell's House of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,22
EUR 4,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine+. A pristine, unread copy; DJ in mylar cover.
Edité par H.C. Carey & I. Lea, Towar & Hogan, R.H. Small, Robt. and others 1825
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, Etats-UnisNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Spine taped on outside board with title written along spine. Chipping, rubbing, and shelf wear to board edges and corners…. Broken hinges with tape applied to provide stability. Writing to top corner of front free end page. Foxing and browning throughout. Soiling and crinkling/wavy inside pages. Textblock has some soiling.
Edité par H.C. Carey & I. Lea, Towar & Hogan, R.H. Small, Robt. and others 1825
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, Etats-UnisNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Spine taped for stability and to protect against further wear with title written onto spine. Chipping, rubbing, and shelf… wear to corners and edges of boards. Soiling to textblock. Foxing and browning throughout. Broken front hinge, back hinge taped for stability. Some chipping to inside page edges. Soiling to inside pages.

Edité par H.C. Carey & I. Lea, Towar & Hogan, R.H. Small, Robt. and others 1825
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, Etats-UnisNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Spine taped with title written to top edge. Chipping and shelf wear rubbing to corners and edges of boards. Scratch markings and some chipping to back board. Browning and foxing throughout. Chipping to inside page e…dges. Broken hinges that have been taped together to provide better stability. Some soiling to textblock and some soiling to inside pages.
Edité par H.C. Carey & I. Lea, Towar & Hogan, R.H. Small, Robt. and others 1825
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, Etats-UnisNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Library markings, etc. At one time was part of a library collection. Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Spine taped for stability with title written to top edge. Inside hinges taped. Foxing and browning throughout. SHelf wear… and rubbing to edges and corners of boards. Some chipping to inside page edges. Some soiling to inside pages and textblock. Stiff and crinkling pages.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-UniG. & J. CHESTERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 9,70
EUR 8,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.l, 280 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0299150402].

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,24
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par Open Court Publishing 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 440 pages. Sound binding, lightly yellowed pages; very good otherwise. The jacket is scuffed, discolored and worn. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 200858.

Edité par Open Court Publishing 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 440 pages. Sound binding, lightly yellowed pages; very good otherwise. The jacket is scuffed, discolored and worn. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 200857.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,78
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 14,25
EUR 7,50 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. 280 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj in mylar.
Religious Liberals Reply
Henry Wieman; Arthur E. Murphy; Gardner Williams; Jay William Hudson; M. C. Otto; James Bissett Pratt; Roy Wood Sellars
Edité par The Beacon Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.