Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par D. Appleton & Company, 1928
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1928. No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Hand-drawn diagram on tracing paper attached with paperclip to page 102. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces. Boards are slightly bowed.
EUR 30,43
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1013397282 ISBN 13 : 9781013397288
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Equipment for Stage Production; a Manual of Scene Building. Book.
EUR 26,04
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 32,48
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Angus Company, 1939
Vendeur : The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Fair. Wear to the covers. Rusty staples. Three inch split to the bottom of the spine. Half inch split to the top. Waterstained, cockled and foxed throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 31,03
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 41,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 38,79
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 572.
EUR 36,31
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 572.
EUR 44,85
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,41
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par D. Appleton & Company, 1928
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Nice and clean. ; Illustrated with drawings. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 152 pages.
Edité par D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1928
Vendeur : C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.xi 152 illustrated with line drawings by the author.Plus a sigle typad sheet on Stage Scenery tipped-in at the back. Black cloth with a little surface loss to front bottom and spine edges. Owner's name on front endpaper. Otherwise very good.
EUR 36,71
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 572.
EUR 29,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 47,82
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 56,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 56,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.