Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1533167265 ISBN 13 : 9781533167262
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1974355829 ISBN 13 : 9781974355822
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1986169537 ISBN 13 : 9781986169530
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1986169529 ISBN 13 : 9781986169523
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1986169588 ISBN 13 : 9781986169585
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1508885885 ISBN 13 : 9781508885887
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1986169537 ISBN 13 : 9781986169530
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,08
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. R. Harding Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0936622091 ISBN 13 : 9780936622095
Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. A Book of Valuable Information for Growers as Well as Collectors of Medicinal Roots, Barks, Leaves, Etc. is a classic botany text by Arthur Robert Harding. When the price of Ginseng advanced some years ago hundreds engaged in the business who knew little or nothing of farming, plant raising and horticulture. That they largely failed is not to be wondered at. Later many began in a small way and succeeded. Many of these were farmers and gardeners. Others were men who had hunted, trapped and gathered "seng" from boyhood. They therefore knew something of the peculiarities of Ginseng.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,25
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Columbus, Ohio [Columbus, OH]: Fur-Fish-Game [Fur Fish Game Magazine], [1946], 1946
Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFull title - THE TRAPPER'S COMPANION; AN UP-TO-DATE BOOK REPLETE WITH TRAPPING METHODS, APPROVED SETS USED BY THE MOST EXPERIENCED TRAPPERS, INSTRUCTION FOR HANDLING, GRADING AND SHIPPING RAW FURS, TRAPS, BAIT, SCENTS, FUR FARMING, CAMP BUILDING, BOAT BUILDING, TURTLE TRAPPING, BEE HUNTING, AND MANY MINOR MATTERS, EMBRACING EVERYTHING A TRAPPER SHOULD KNOW TO INSURE SUCCESS. 158, [2] pages. Staple-bound paperback: H 15.2cm x L 11.6cm. Brown paper covers toned; minor chipping at spine head with light shallow stain at heel. Light toning to first and last pages; past owner's ink signature and date ("Oct. 4, 1958") on title page; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding is firm.
Edité par A. R. Harding, Columbus OH, 1915
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, 366 pages, how to run a small raw fur buying business with information on all kinds of animals, bw illustrations Size: 5 x 6.5.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1533167265 ISBN 13 : 9781533167262
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016524242 ISBN 13 : 9781016524247
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Fur Buyers' Guide; Complete Instructions About Buying, Handling and Grading raw Furs, Including Size, Color, Quality, as Well as When, Where and how t. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 101557842X ISBN 13 : 9781015578425
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ginseng and Other Medicinal Plants: A Book of Valuable Information for Growers As Well As Collectors of Medicinal Roots, Barks, Leaves, Etc. Book.
Edité par Columbus, OH: A.R. Harding [Arthur Robert Harding], 1941., 1941
Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSixth edition (as stated upon copyright page). 395, [5] pages. Hardcover: H 17.5cm x L 12.75cm. Blue cloth; spine slightly toned with frayed head and nicked/bumped heel. Text block's top edge foxed/toned; minimal foxing to fore-edge and bottom edge. Light foxing/toning to endpapers; past owner's ink inscription at top of front free endpaper; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1974355829 ISBN 13 : 9781974355822
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 15,45
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 1970). (1907) ND recent facsimile of 1935 edition. 12mo paperback (120 x 166mm). Pp218 + iv pp ads. B/w illustrations. Fine unread copy. This is a detailed and practical description of many types of trap with advice as to their use. The designs in this book were collected from North American commercial trappers. .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1533167265 ISBN 13 : 9781533167262
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1986169529 ISBN 13 : 9781986169523
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.