EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. B/w Illus (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. B/w Illus (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. B/w Illus (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Soft cover. text in german and english.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taschen, Los Angeles, CA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 382282772X ISBN 13 : 9783822827727
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Owner's date and initials and blindstamp at half-title. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,67
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. B/w Illus (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 22,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Adolf Loos (1870-1933) was a flamboyant character whose presence in the cultural hotbed of early 1900s Vienna galvanized the country's architectural landscape. An early, impassioned advocate of modernism, he all-out rejected the grand Secessionist aesthetic prevalent at the time, as well as any hallmarks of the European fin de siècle. Instead, in lectures and essays, such as the milestone Ornament and Crime of 1908, Loos articulated his "passion for smooth and precious surfaces." He advocated that architectural ornamentation was, by its nature, ephemeral-locked into current trends and styles, and therefore quickly dated. Loos, himself a Classicist at heart, argued instead for simple, timeless designs with time-honored aesthetic and structural qualities. In this essential introduction, we explore Loos's writings, projects, and legacy, from his key concept of "spatial plan" architecture to his rejection of decorative fripperies in favor of opulent, fine-quality materials and crisp lines. Featured projects include Vienna's Café Museum (1899), the fashion store Knize (1913), and the controversial Loos House (1912), which Emperor Franz Joseph I would refuse to travel past, bristling with rage at its insolently minimalist aesthetic.
Langue: français
Edité par Köln, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Paris, Tokyo: Taschen, 2003
ISBN 10 : 3822827711 ISBN 13 : 9783822827710
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par TASCHEN ESPAÑA, S.A.U., 2003
ISBN 10 : 3822827703 ISBN 13 : 9783822827703
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la vida y obra de Adolf Loos, un influyente arquitecto y crítico cultural conocido por su impacto en la arquitectura moderna. El libro examina sus diseños y ensayos, incluyendo su famoso 'Ornamento y delito'. Publicado por Taschen, este libro de bolsillo de 96 páginas ofrece una visión concisa de la filosofía y el legado de Loos. EAN: 9783822827703 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Adolf Loos Autor: August Sarnitz Editorial: Taschen America Llc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 23,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Adolf Loos (1870-1933) was a flamboyant character whose presence in the cultural hotbed of early 1900s Vienna galvanized the country's architectural landscape. An early, impassioned advocate of modernism, he all-out rejected the grand Secessionist aesthetic prevalent at the time, as well as any hallmarks of the European fin de siècle. Instead, in lectures and essays, such as the milestone Ornament and Crime of 1908, Loos articulated his "passion for smooth and precious surfaces." He advocated that architectural ornamentation was, by its nature, ephemeral-locked into current trends and styles, and therefore quickly dated. Loos, himself a Classicist at heart, argued instead for simple, timeless designs with time-honored aesthetic and structural qualities. In this essential introduction, we explore Loos's writings, projects, and legacy, from his key concept of "spatial plan" architecture to his rejection of decorative fripperies in favor of opulent, fine-quality materials and crisp lines. Featured projects include Vienna's Café Museum (1899), the fashion store Knize (1913), and the controversial Loos House (1912), which Emperor Franz Joseph I would refuse to travel past, bristling with rage at its insolently minimalist aesthetic.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par TASCHEN ESPAÑA, S.A.U., 2007
ISBN 10 : 3822855898 ISBN 13 : 9783822855898
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 7,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la obra del influyente arquitecto y diseñador austriaco Josef Hoffmann, figura clave del modernismo y el Art Déco. A través de sus diseños innovadores y su estrecha relación con el movimiento Arts and Crafts, Hoffmann dejó una huella imborrable en la arquitectura europea. Descubre sus edificios más emblemáticos y su contribución al Wiener Werkstätte en esta completa monografía. EAN: 9783822855898 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Hoffmann Autor: August Sarnitz Editorial: TASCHEN ESPAÑA, S.A.U. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 17,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover exhibition catalog, 112 pages, very good condition except for previus owner's stamp on first page; no other internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w reproductions, illustrations, drawings.
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Buch- und Kunstverlag, Wien Austria, 1984
ISBN 10 : 3850631486 ISBN 13 : 9783850631488
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Second Revised Edition. Exhibition catalogue, in English and German, 109 pages, 131 b/w illustrations, showing the work of architects Rainer, Holzbauer and Peichl.; 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 ".
Langue: allemand
Edité par Taschen Deutschland GmbH+, 2003
ISBN 10 : 3822824445 ISBN 13 : 9783822824443
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.