Avery thomas (319 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2018

    1984049887 / 9781984049889

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C. 1990, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. 1990

    0816717133 / 9780816717132

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, Etats-UnisLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Near Good. Near Good. ISBN:0-8167-1713-3. This trade paperback has cover wear. It has lots of cover wear. Yet the book is all intact. And well we have cheap media mail shipping rates. We also ship daily. We even ship on Saturdays. Thomas, Linda (illustrator) (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avery Color Studios 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Troll Communications Llc 1990

    0816717095 / 9780816717095

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Thomas, Linda (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avery Color Studios 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show light edge wear, rubbing to spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avery Color Studios 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pearson Learning Solutions 1977

    0808701304 / 9780808701309

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Burgess Pub. Co 1977

    0808701304 / 9780808701309

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1990

    0816717095 / 9780816717095

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, Etats-UnisThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. PRESENTABLE paperback edition! Slight scuff to the covers and the page edge. Book remains useful and CLEAN. Thomas, Linda (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Broadview Press 2013

    1554810701 / 9781554810703

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Team Books, Conway, Etats-UnisA Team Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1975

    0070025029 / 9780070025028

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Burgess Pub. Co 1977

    0808701304 / 9780808701309

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MacMillan Publishing, N. Y. 1985

    0023050306 / 9780023050305

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1975

    0070025029 / 9780070025028

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1975

    0070025029 / 9780070025028

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0070025568 / 9780070025561

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Education 1993

    0070025568 / 9780070025561

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Broadview Press 2013

    1554810701 / 9781554810703

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par BURGESS PUBLISHING CO 1968

    0808701053 / 9780808701057

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Troll Communications Llc January 1990 1990

    0816717117 / 9780816717118

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. minor shelving wear. Binding is fine. Thomas, Linda (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Avery Color Studios, AuTrain, Michigan 1982

    0932212018 / 9780932212016

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Fourth Printing. White covers have light smudging near binding edges. 72 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Burgess Publishing Company 1977

    0808701304 / 9780808701309

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw Hill 1967

    0070025002 / 9780070025004

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, Etats-UnisSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1967 hardcover. NO DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Name written inside.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill 1983

    0070025037 / 9780070025035

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Library (edition First Thus) 1994

    0679436340 / 9780679436348

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bewick, Thomas (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par National Geographic Books 1994

    0679436340 / 9780679436348

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. The Everyman Anthology of Poetry for Children is a treasury of great poems chosen for the sheer pleasure they offer to readers of all ages. Compiler Gillian Avery's aim was to avoid condescending to children and "to assemble a collection of poems that the owner will not outgrow." With that in m

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MacMillan Publishing, N. Y. 1985

    0023050306 / 9780023050305

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Burgess Pub. Co 1985

    0808700960 / 9780808700968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Library 1994

    0679436340 / 9780679436348

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bewick, Thomas (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Everyman's Library 1994

    0679436340 / 9780679436348

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bewick, Thomas (illustrateur).