Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (13)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Reliure

Particularités

Langue (1)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Limited, 1925

    Vendeur : BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 17,86

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Toronto: Babayan's Limited, 1925. 80 pages. Gold lettering and decorations on the front cover. Previous owner's name and inscription on the free endpaper. Some foxing to the paper. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart. A very good copy of this book with four colour plates and 15 other illustrations. First Edition. Black Cloth Very Good-/Good+. 7 x 10.5. Oriental Rugs.

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par BabayanÃs Ltd., 1925

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 17,86

    Expédition à EUR 3,90
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. BabayanÃâ¢s Ltd. January 1925 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Babayan, Levon.

    Edité par Privately Published, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 17,86

    Expédition à EUR 7,80
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st. First edition. 80 pp., 4 color plates with tissue guards, 15 b&w photos, hardcover, dustjacket. A beautiful early book on antique carpets. Text is Nearly Fine, with a neat contemporary armorial bookplate on the front endpaper, light wear to tips. DJ is is very bright, just light wear at tips and a couple of small chips. A superb copy of this fragile book.

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Limited, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 12,14
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. First. 80pp., ill. (some colour plages). Light wear, but something (staple?) has punctured the front cover and a number of interior pages, otherwise would have been a VG copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Babayan, Levon.

    Edité par Babayan's Limited; Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 22,32

    Expédition à EUR 6,94
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition with dustcover. Maroon cloth-covered boards, gilt front board lettering and decoration (moderately faded), 10 3/8 x 7 inches, 80 pp, four color plates with tissue guards, 15 b/w illustrations. Book very good plus (modest fading, front board gilt; pages clean and binding tight). Dustcover about good. A nice copy. (3214003).

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Ltd., Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 26,79

    Expédition à EUR 5,16
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Stated: "Edition One". VG+/Fair, former owner's signature on endpaper just above presentation, corners slightly bumped. DJ small chips missing around edges and corners, some tearing to corners (but still intact) , darkening to spine. Overall a solid copy (despite mylar protected DJ) with clean text and unmarked illustrations. ; 8vo, maroon dec. Cloth over limp boards, DJ, 80pp. Illustrated with numerous examples of oriental rugs (some in color) . This is a PRESENTATION COPY which reads "A gift from BabayanÕs/ Toronto 1942" on fep.

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Ltd, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 22,54
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Vg. No Jacket. First Edition. 80 pgs. Colour and b/w plates. Lacking the dust jacket & the front free endpaper.

  • BABAYAN, LEVON

    Edité par BABAYAN'S LTD, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 17,86

    Expédition à EUR 28,57
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. Etat : Near Fine. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. BOOK RATES NEAR FINE IN NEAR VERY GOOD D/J HAVING A TEAR ON FRONT & 2 MINOR TEARS. ILLUSTRATED WITH SOME COLOUR PHOTOS & B & W ONES OF RUGS. FURTHER SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.

  • Image du vendeur pour The Romance of the Oriental Rug mis en vente par Minotavros Books,    ABAC    ILAB

    Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Limited, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada

    Membre d'association : ABAC ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 47,99

    Expédition à EUR 14,31
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo (tall). Black pictorial cloth, 80pp. Illustrated. With card from Babayan's Galleries (Toronto , Canada) salesman's card laid-in. Some discoloration from stains on upper front board, with some spine and edge wear, else very good in original, unclipped but chipped d/w at upper front cover, browned with circular stains. The history and characteristics of Persian and oriental rugs.

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Limited, Toronto, 1925

    Vendeur : Books Galore & More..., Port Perry, ON, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 49,11

    Expédition à EUR 15,61
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good -. Red boards with mosque and minarets. Still in original Jacket which repeats the design. DJ has small tear top left. 4 stunning colour plates and many B/W illustrations of rugs.

  • [BABAYAN, Levon].

    Edité par Toronto: BabayanÕs Limited, [1925]., 1925

    Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada

    Membre d'association : ABAC ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 69,38

    Expédition à EUR 13
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 80. numerous illus. (some colour). cloth (previous owner's signature in pencil on front free endpaper). First Edition.

  • Babayan, Levon.

    Edité par Toronto: Babayan's Ltd., 1925

    Vendeur : Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 71,40

    Expédition à EUR 13,87
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce with dust jacket. A nice copy.

  • Babayan, Levon

    Edité par Babayan's Limited, Toronto

    Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada

    Membre d'association : ABAC ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 70,32

    Expédition à EUR 21,67
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    [1925], 1st edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 80pp. Illustrations, black and white and color photographs. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. (Art, Oriental Rugs).