Edité par Doubleday & Co., 1960
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY, 1960
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket is rubbed on edges. Blue boards with black spinecover, light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Zondervan Publishing House
Vendeur : Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Part of book cover cut nicely and put in front cover of book/pages clean and tight/no markings/BOX279.
Edité par Zondervan Pub. House
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Criterion 2000-06-27 00:00:00, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0780023420 ISBN 13 : 9780780023420
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Doubleday 1960., 1960
Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStated first edition. Fine book with no marks in near fine unclipped dust jacket. Some rubbing but still shiney and attractive.
Edité par Eerdmans, 1966
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 157 pp. Book in fair condition. Cover shows wear, creasing on spine, slight tear in upper front corner. Binding is good, text block seems clear.
Edité par Wm. B Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1957
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 18,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Philadelphia: [1965], Westminster Press, 1965
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 98 p.; 18 cm. (Christian foundations ; 9) Good in orig. red wrapper. Crease along upper edge.
Edité par Grand Rapids, MI: [1957], Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1957
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 125 p.; 18.5 cm. (Pathway book) Good orig. green boards. Neat pencilling.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inter-Varsity/Chicago, 1967
Vendeur : ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 59 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Near Fine- (light soiling to back cover, incl. small back marker stains, apparently a continuation from remainder mark (?) below; else Near Fine)/na (paperback). 1st/First Edition, 2nd/Second Printing. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. Cover has light scratches/marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Textblock has tanning. First page has a piece missing. Content has tanning but still in good readable condition.
Edité par The World's Work
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. Light spotting to page edges, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
Edité par The World's Work, 1960
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. Light spotting to page edges, remains very good. . . . .
Edité par The Paternoster Press, Sydney, 1966
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 157 pages. Cover worn. Name on ffep. Text tanned.
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
Edité par Marshall, Morgan & Scott, London, 1967
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light edge-wear to jacket. Minimal wear to book.
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
Edité par S.P.C.K, 1963., 1963
Vendeur : Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australie
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo, 421pp. A very good hardback copy in edgeworn dust jacket.
Edité par Publisher unknown, 1972
Vendeur : St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBinding sound, text unmarked. Etat : Good+. Date estimated: 1972. No ownership marks. Text browned. Stapled booklet. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: 25pp.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1965
Vendeur : Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Dust stained - commensurate with age. Softback with stiff card wraps.
Edité par London: 1962., SPCK,, 1962
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. ix, 421 p.; 22 cm. (Church Historical Society [Publications] n.s. ; 84) VG orig. black boards in stained, price-clipped dj.
Edité par Marcham Books, Appleford, Oxford, UK
Vendeur : Appleford Bookroom, Abingdon, OXON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : New. First Thus. crown, pb, new, 19 pp. A small but important pair of articles on the ongoing debate on the morality of capital punishment. Relevant to discussion of the notion of retribution & the atonement. Also detailed updating of the debate since Lewis wrote by Dr Barton Babbage. As usual C S Lewis goes straight to the heart of the debate without being simplistic. Size: Crown.
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo binding. Etat : Fair. No Description.
Edité par The Worlds Work, Australia, 1960
Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : V Good in New Archival Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book, 182 pages with the usual slight natural age toning. Dust jacket bright, complete, spine faded.
Edité par Performance Programme Dated Reopening First Night Performance -1929 Season. 1928., 1928
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 29,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.