Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
ISBN 10 : 0008627940 ISBN 13 : 9780008627942
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fifth ] Publisher: Institute of Mathematics Pub Date: 1/1/2021 Binding: Paperback Pages: 812 Fifth edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Industrial & Applied, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0898711916 ISBN 13 : 9780898711912
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used; Like New. Philadelphia, 1984; green cloth covered boards; gold titles; mild corner and spine edge wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior pages in like new condition; interior is clean and unmarked; 251 pages.
Edité par J Geophysical Research, 1972
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 77, No 35, pp. 6955-6965, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Interscience, London, 1966
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First British Edition. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with a tiny tear.
Edité par Interscience, 1966
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 20,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (39135) . Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed boards, a few light marks and spots. lightly slanted, lightly compressed sp. very lightly bumped top corners, lightly bumped bottom corners. somewhat tanned p. edges. Ffep missing--stress on fr ins hinge. lightly tanned eps, some pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 351.
Edité par 1996. 294 pp. Text in English., 1996
ISBN 10 : 9090101535 ISBN 13 : 9789090101538
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Spine a bit sunned, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Industrial & Applied, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0898711916 ISBN 13 : 9780898711912
Vendeur : BOOKER C, Kalamazoo, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 0898711916 New green cloth with gold gilt lettering hardcover book, barely shelf wear. 1983. DAILY SHIPPING!!
Langue: anglais
Edité par SNTL, 1966
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 351 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind leicht staubschmutzig, Einbandkanten leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Sehr gut. Reprint; Pageoph topical volumes. 718 S. : Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.
Langue: tchèque
Edité par Nase vojsko, 1964
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 45,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 45,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 48,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: tchèque
Edité par Univerzita Karlova v Praze, Lekarska fakulta, 2015
ISBN 10 : 808812011X ISBN 13 : 9788088120117
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Verformung des Festeinbands.
Edité par SNTL / Interscience, 1966., 1966
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Pays-Bas
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover.good.x,351pp.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 260 pp., Hardcover, new and in shrink wrap but has a small remainder mark to bottom edge. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Scientific Publishing Ltd, 1999. 340 pp. Text in English., 1999
ISBN 10 : 9810238258 ISBN 13 : 9789810238254
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal cloth with dustjacket, some underlinings in the preface, else in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0198506708 ISBN 13 : 9780198506706
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0471908622.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Academic Press / Prague: Publishing House of the Czechoslovak Academy, New York, NY, U.S.A./Prague, Czechoslovakia, 1963
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 37,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 5.4 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, light wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1963 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.