Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 3,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 3,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Paperback The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
EUR 5,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gibbs Smith February 2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1423604350 ISBN 13 : 9781423604358
Vendeur : Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 13,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Dust jacket is price-clipped. ; High quality paper stock. Color photos. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1586850423 ISBN 13 : 9781586850425
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). Later prt. Square 4to, 155 pp.
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Edité par Gibbs Smith, 2001
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 13,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,64
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 13,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Also a small knock on top corner of cover and pages throughout book. Content is fine.
Vendeur : Paper Dragon, Tampa, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Clean, no marks, First Edition, 2001, from a closed bookstore. As shown, dust jacket has very slight wear, but book comes with a nearly full Mylar cover to prevent any future wear. Dark brown cover has gold lettering on front and spine, with light scuffing along bottom edge improper storage. Corners are sharp. A beautiful book with cosmetic flaws. Book will be carefully packaged for safe delivery. Paper Dragon is a 5-Star seller of popular books and does not solicit buyer ratings. OSC1.