Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10 : 097119260X ISBN 13 : 9780971192607
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers Inc., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0971192618 ISBN 13 : 9780971192614
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers Inc., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0971192618 ISBN 13 : 9780971192614
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0971192642 ISBN 13 : 9780971192645
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers Inc, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0971192642 ISBN 13 : 9780971192645
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers Inc, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0971192642 ISBN 13 : 9780971192645
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Patrick McEvoy (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0971192685 ISBN 13 : 9780971192683
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0971192685 ISBN 13 : 9780971192683
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Barron 6th Edition - 2010. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0971192669 ISBN 13 : 9780971192669
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. New copy.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0971192685 ISBN 13 : 9780971192683
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0971192685 ISBN 13 : 9780971192683
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,99
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. By This Time Next Year. Book.
EUR 10,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0971192685 ISBN 13 : 9780971192683
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10 : 0971192669 ISBN 13 : 9780971192669
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
EUR 12,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pine Island Publishers, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10 : 0971192669 ISBN 13 : 9780971192669
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Unsolicited Press 1/6/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1963115716 ISBN 13 : 9781963115710
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,41
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Bosk. Book.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Analyzes a highly successful participatory development programme in Indonesia, exploring its distinctive origins and design principles and its impacts on local conflict dynamics and social institutions. Series: Yale Agrarian Studies Series. Num Pages: 352 pages, 31 black-&-white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FMN; GTF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 239 x 163 x 28. Weight in Grams: 706. . 2011. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.