EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0683076655 ISBN 13 : 9780683076653
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 418 pp., Hardcover, minor highlighting to a few pages else near very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 12,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 15,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ooten, Nathan (illustrateur).
EUR 16,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Ooten, Nathan (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Gallery of Greater Vicoria, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0888853726 ISBN 13 : 9780888853721
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Gallery of Greater Vicoria, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0888853726 ISBN 13 : 9780888853721
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par St. Louis, Mo.: Quality Medical Publishing, 1990, St. Louis, Mo., 1990
Vendeur : Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hard. Very Good/No Jacket. binding tight, text block solid, no marks in text, black covers with silver lettering on front and spine, covers show some rubbing; bx599.
Edité par St. Louis, Mo.: Quality Medical Publishing, 1993, St. Louis, Mo., 1993
Vendeur : Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hard. Very Good/No Jacket. binding tight, text block solid, no marks in text, black covers with silver lettering on front and spine, covers show some rubbing; bx599.
Edité par St. Louis, Mo.: Quality Medical Publishing, 1991, St. Louis, Mo., 1991
Vendeur : Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hard. Very Good/No Jacket. binding tight, text block solid, no marks in text, black covers with silver lettering on front and spine, covers show some rubbing; bx599.
Edité par St. Louis, Mo.: Quality Medical Publishing, 1992, St. Louis, Mo., 1992
Vendeur : Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Hard. Very Good/No Jacket. binding tight, text block solid, no marks in text, black covers with silver lettering on front and spine, covers show some rubbing; bx599.
EUR 19,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ooten, Nathan (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Association of Neurological Surgeons, Park Ridge, Illinois, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1879284006 ISBN 13 : 9781879284005
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 32,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New condition. First Edition. Park Ridge, Illinois: American Association of Neurological Surgeons, 1992. New and unread in PERFECT condition. Bright and shiny. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked -- obviously never read. Illustrated with photos, angiograms, CT scans, diagrams. etc. Graphs. Tables. List of bibliographical references after each chapter. Bound in the original dark blue pebble-grain leatherette stamped in bright white and shiny gold. 7.5" wide by 10.5" tall. From the publisher: "Complications and Sequelae of Head Injury offers a complete overview of the intermediate and longrange complications, including vascular, infectious, metabolic, and psychological sequelae that affect both the adult and pediatric headinjured population. Complications and Sequelae of Head Injury covers: Cerebrospinal fluid fistulas and pneumocephalus Traumatic carotidcavernous sinus fistulas Vascular complications of head trauma Delayed traumatic intracerebral hematoms and coagulopathies Infectious complications of head injury Facial fractures in patients with intracranial injuries Injuries of the cranial nerves posttraumatic epilepsy Postconcussion syndrome and neurobehavioral disorders Delayed sequelae of pediatric head injury Plus much more!". First Edition. Hardcover. New condition/No dust jacket, as issued. ix, 201pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Ooten, Nathan (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The New Republic / Harrison-Blaine, New Jersey / Washington, D.C., 1968
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Quarto. 48pp. Lightly age-toned, else fine. Front cover: "McCarthy's Win Strategy" by Paul R. Wieck and "Laos: The Hidden War" by Zalin Grant. Contributions by Gerald W. Johnson, William Barrow, Robert Yoakum, Francis Fox Piven, Richard A. Cloward, Michael Miles, Stanley Kauffmann, Christopher Jencks, Lionel Tiger, Daniel Hoffman, Clarence Brown, and John Ashbery.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 1,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Edité par Quality Medical Publishing, St. Louis, MO, 1990
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Vol. 1, Number 2. Book appears New, has a crease on the fly page. The cover is in Excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787952.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0683076655 ISBN 13 : 9780683076653
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. As new, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 331.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 331.
EUR 44,71
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 212 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 50,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 331.
Edité par Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, 1992
Vendeur : Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Printing. Volume 5 in the 'Concepts in Neurosurgery' series that focuses on the basic scientific & clinical aspects of the endocrine system, particularly as it relates to the function of the nervous system. Medicine, Neurosurgery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, 2000
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. The book is New, Excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 078172757X. ISBN/EAN: 9780781727570. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560788070.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10 : 078172757X ISBN 13 : 9780781727570
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The American Association of Neurological Surgeons, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1879284006 ISBN 13 : 9781879284005
Vendeur : Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIX, 201 Seiten Mit Abbildungen. Quart (27x19 cm). Orig.Lederband mit Goldprägung. ** Sehr gut erhalten (keine Namen, neuwertig). (Neurosurgical Topic).
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Association of Neurological Surgeons, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1879284545 ISBN 13 : 9781879284548
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 187.
EUR 31,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. xii, 224pp. Boards slightly bowed at front. Content very clean and bright throughout without annotation, margin notes, etc.