Barry lanman (45 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. First Edition. New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisMarbus Farm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,33
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 286 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. Used - Like New.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Distinguished Flying Cross Society, San Diego, CA 2012
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-UnisOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Slight bumping to boards and unclipped DJ. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. Includes supplement booklet of roster of recipients. International addresses will require extra postage due to size. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 325 pages.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by co-author Barry Lanman on front flyleaf page.

On Heroic Wings - Stories of the Distinguished Flying Cross
Lanman, Barry A. and Laura M. Wendling (introduction by J. Lovell)
Langue : anglais
Edité par First edition, published by The Distinguished Flying Cross Society, San Diego, 2012. 2012
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are mildly bumped at top of spine. 325 pages with two indexes, a bibliography, and many illustrations. 4to size.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,54
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some foxing to edges. Pages unmarked. xvi, 184 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Autres imagesEdité par Historical Society of Baltimore County 2009
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bearly Equal, Riderwood, MD, Etats-UnisBearly Equal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,25
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Founded in 1659, Baltimore County has been a dynamic political, economic and social force within Maryland throughout its prestigious history. To commemorate the county's 350th Anniversary, "BALTIMORE COUNTY: CELEBRATING A LEGACY 1659-2009" examines the people, places and events that made Bal…timore County what it is today. Author: Dr. Barry A. Lanman, Soft cover, 8.5 x11 , 288 pp w/index and bibliography, and appendices with county statistics. CONDITION: As new, clean with tight binding.

Edité par United Book Press, Inc. 2012
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisR. J. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 29,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. This large 325 slick pages, indexed book has photos throughout, and is a STATED FIRST EDITION. It is a very thorough treatise on the Title subject, giving a complete history of the Medal created in 1926. It is the only Medal presented by ALL the branches of the U.S…. military. The actor Jimmy Stewart won it in WWII, and President George H. W. Bush wrote the Foreword for this book, having also won the Medal. The book and jacket are pristine and unmarked. Even the NON Firsts list to $65. -- THE PHOTO IS A STOCK IMAGE -- NOT A PHOTO OF THIS COPY !.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 44,45
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Sticker on verso. Clean, unmarked pages. xvi, 184 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Halethorpe Improvment Association (edition First Edition) 2006
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 38,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 39,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisCalliopebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 36,48
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
unknown_binding. Etat : Very Good. 2006 Halethorpe Improvement Ass. Pub. About fine condition clean and bright appears unread. Green cloth hardcover is clean and bright Dust jacket is clean and strong.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Maryland Historical Trust Press, Crownsville, MD 2003
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 52,46
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First in Book Form. Dark blue polished cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in archival mylar. xvi,184 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Approx. 2" round gold Akal Security sticker mounted on front pastedo…wn. Scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par First edition, published by Maryland Historical Trust Press, Crownsville, Maryland, 2003. 2003
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 62,29
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tops and top edges. 183 pages with index, bibliography and many illustrations. 4to size.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 77,00
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.