Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Computing Machinery, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0897911660 ISBN 13 : 9780897911665
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan & Claypool Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1681731398 ISBN 13 : 9781681731391
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan & Claypool Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1627056971 ISBN 13 : 9781627056977
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Computing Machinery, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0897911660 ISBN 13 : 9780897911665
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Morgan Kaufmann, Palo Alto, 1990
Vendeur : Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured a very good condition hardcover First edition gently read clean 345 pages.
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, second printing copy in a fine, as new, DJ, gray spine.
Vendeur : Book Broker, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. 364 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. EIn wneig staubfleckig am oberen Schnitt. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 875 Taschenbuch, Größe: 15.2 x 2.1 x 22.9 cm.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan Kaufmann Publishers In, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0934613273 ISBN 13 : 9780934613279
Vendeur : Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 44,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Brand new. In original cellophane wrapper. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; R0 s0.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 73,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used.
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 72,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 78,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 156 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 76,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 156.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 71,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2014
ISBN 10 : 3642722946 ISBN 13 : 9783642722943
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 77,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1988 edition. 168 pages. 9.70x6.70x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 77,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 156.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 102,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: français
Edité par Hermes, Paris, 1988
Vendeur : L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgique
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Bon. 206 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde,
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 100,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 139 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10 : 3642722946 ISBN 13 : 9783642722943
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 53,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 105,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.