Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1451575106 ISBN 13 : 9781451575101
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Simpson, Joseph; Mitchell, Joe Henry (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in dustjacket. 271 pages with photographs. Here is the sweet and funny, behingd the scenes inside scoop on The Simpsons, straight from the mouth of Bart herself. With a foreword by Dan Castellaneta, the voice of Homer. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Simpson, Joseph (illustrateur).
EUR 19,07
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 24,26
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 26,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,33
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 30,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Star Distributors, New York
Vendeur : Stay Curious Bookshop, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated novel in the Hardboy Series line. Paperback. Very good condition. Appear unread; front and back covers have minor shelf wear. Some minor nicks and minor abrasive damage around edges. Pages clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1451575106 ISBN 13 : 9781451575101
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Simpson, Joseph; Mitchell, Joe Henry (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mo Media, Netherlands, NL, 2026
ISBN 10 : 9493338843 ISBN 13 : 9789493338845
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper Collins Publishers, New York, NY, USA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 006096975X ISBN 13 : 9780060969752
Vendeur : Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australie
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Reprint. Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, reprint, 398g, 186pgs, illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front endpaper. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1451575106 ISBN 13 : 9781451575101
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Simpson, Joseph; Mitchell, Joe Henry (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1451575106 ISBN 13 : 9781451575101
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Simpson, Joseph; Mitchell, Joe Henry (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mo Media, Netherlands, NL, 2026
ISBN 10 : 9493338843 ISBN 13 : 9789493338845
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,93
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Golf Association, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0941774015 ISBN 13 : 9780941774017
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : None. In VG slipcase- Special Presentation Copy ; 9 X 6 X 1.30 inches.
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Muy bien. Primera Edición En Español. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 186pp.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,56
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 272 pages. 7.28x9.45x1.18 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,56
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno. La inmigracion de los ladrones de cuerpos.
EUR 28,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par United States Golf Association, 1982
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. teal blue cloth with gilt lettering near fine in very good tan slipcase.
EUR 3,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Bien. E220621. Ediciones B - 186pp j.
Vendeur : Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Espagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Muy bien.
Edité par Harper Perennial, New York, 1993
Vendeur : Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 9,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercartoons in colour (illustrateur). 1st edition. illustrated board covers, very good condition.
Edité par Harper Perennial, New York
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[1993], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 186pp. Illustrations, index. Previous owner's inscription. Main character: Simpson, Bart. (Humor).
Edité par Publications International, Lincolnwood
ISBN 10 : 1561730017 ISBN 13 : 9781561730018
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 23,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[1-56173-001-7] [1990], 1st edition. (4to paperback) Very good. 48pp. Black and white and color photographs, color illustrations. TV tie-in. "By the editors of Consumer Guide". Main character: Simpson, Bart. (Television, Cartoons).
EUR 20,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Edmonston and Douglas, 1872
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 67,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Two Volumes. Sir James Young Simpson was a Scottish obstetrician and a significant figure in the history of medicine. He was the first physician to demonstrate the anesthetic properties of chloroform on humans and helped to popularize its use in medicine. Simpson looked to archaeology as a way of relaxation and of benefit to his medical knowledge. He attended meetings of Archaeological Societies and Society of Antiquaries of Scotland. CONDITION: Half bound burgundy boards, gilt title on green leather spines. Gilt page edges, brown endpapers. Tight bindings, some fading to front cover of Volume II. Normal shelf wear. Owner's name written in both volumes; Vol. I has notations on front flyleaf. Black and white illustrations Laid in is a letter from Hospital Sant-louis, Paris. Vol. I: xxi, 274 pp. Vol II: vi, 344 pp. Very Good condition. Full refund if not satisfied.