Edité par Tower Publications, Inc., New York, 1967
Vendeur : Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1967. Very Good paperback book. A square, tight and clean copy. 218pp. (VPNF).
Edité par Medical Press of New York, New York, 1964
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild usage, clean and sound, no jacket.
Edité par Tower, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Vg. First Edition. rubbing on the rear cover and some foxing to inside front and rear covers. Book.
Edité par The Medical Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Some damage to the hinges with the cover starting to detach from the pages at the spine. causing the spine to be partly exposed.
Edité par TOWER BOOKS, NY, 1967
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : Good. 1ST. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Th. Grieben's Verlag, Leipzig, 1913
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Volume II only. Gray marbled boards with gilt titling to black leather spine. Good condition. Bumps and chips to spine ends, corners and edges. Green endpapers. Red-toned page edges. Frontis with tissue guard in place. Rear of book has four pages of plates that are loose and laid in. Book is all present. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Th. Grieben's Verlag, Leipzig, 1913
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Volume I only. Gray marbled boards with gilt titling to black leather spine. Good condition. Bumps and chips to spine ends, corners and edges. Green endpapers. Red-toned page edges. Frontis with tissue guard in place. Rear of book has four pages of plates that are loose and laid in. A couple of other pages are starting. Book is all present. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par The Medical Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1965
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with B&W Photos Taken By the Author, Many of Which are Unique (illustrateur). First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good, no dust jacket, water mark on lower corners of covers & right corner of all pages (only intrudes about 1/4 inch into pages). 22 x 28. hard cover. 318pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Reprint Verlag, Leipzig, 1993
ISBN 10 : 382620204X ISBN 13 : 9783826202049
Vendeur : 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Pappband - sehr gut.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Medical Press of New York, 1964
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition with very good minus condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Edité par Medical Press of New York, New York, 1964
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). Revised ed. 4to, 152 pp., Revised and Enlarged by Ferd. F. von Reitzenstein. Fine copy in very good dust jacket.
Edité par The Medical Press, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEdited by edited by Eric Dingwall. Arranged by J. R. Brosslowsky. 4to. 11 1/4" x 8 3/4". White cloth and boards. 318 pages. 284 figures including many B&W photos. A few fox spots on endpapers only. Several small spots on spine have a condition or deterioration of the sizing . Very clean and bright. no jacket. Very good.
Edité par The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Large hardback in very good minus condition with good minus dust jacket. Chip missing from lower spine of jacket, as well as a few tears on jacket edges. Jacket now protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve.
Edité par The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Good Minus condition, text tight clean and unmarked with NO age toning, rip along paste down covering hinge on inside of front board, dust jacket not price-clipped, dust jacket has several small closed tears along edges and shelf wear.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Spine cover missing. Boards soiled. Pages slightly toned. (women, sexual behavior, obstetrics, customs, folklore, prostitution).
Edité par The Medical Press. 1965., 1965
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with some light browning to edges and endpapers in a Good condition dustjacket with chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound copy.
Edité par Medical Press of New York, 1964
Vendeur : Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised and Enlarged. First (thus) New York: Medical Press of New York, 1964. Revised and Enlarged. Near Fine/Good. Very clean light reddish brown cloth boards with black lettering on spine and tasteful black outlined image of naked woman standing with folded hands stretching overhead. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight and square, no cracking. Pages, edges and endpapers are clean and bright; clean endpapers with no writing or marks. Many black and white illustrations and photographs from many different cultures. Revised and Enlarged by Ferd. F. von Reitzenstein. 152 pgs. Dustjacket, unclipped (original $10), intact, shows some scuffing, notable on rear side, some light spots. It i now protected in mylar. Jacket designed by L. and M. Kay, jacket photos by L. Kay & H. Zucker. 9 x 11.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 382620204X ISBN 13 : 9783826202049
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,22
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 382620204X ISBN 13 : 9783826202049
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 382620204X ISBN 13 : 9783826202049
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: The Medical Press, 1965, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 318 pages. Contains an analysis of human sexuality with an emphasis on the female sex in many cultures and races. Sections include: sexual characteristics; embryology of sex; vulvoanal region; circumcision; defibulation; breasts sexual impulse; beauty in women; etc. Deals with many cultures and races; folklore, etc. Many b/w photographs, illustrations, diagrams. Pages tight; clean; crisp; no markings in book; no page wear. Soft blue linen like hard cover with white lettering on front. White spine. minor cover wear.
Edité par Holzminden Reprint-Verlag Leipzig Volker Hennig oJ [um ], 2000
Vendeur : Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Allemagne
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXII, 361 SS. mit s/w Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. Apotheker-Exlibris. Tadellos! Reprint der Originalausgabe von 1893. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 999 gr.
Edité par New York: The Medical Press, 1965
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFine Facsimile Reprint. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 318 pages; First published in Leipzig [1884]. Description: 318 p. Ill. Subject: Ethnology. Sex. Women - Folklore. 4 Kg.
Edité par The Medical Press, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : VG++. No Jacket. Reprint. Compendium of the psychology, anthropology and anatomy of the sexual characteristics of the woman; bound in lt. blue and white buckram, sans DW; originally published in 1930; black & white photos and illustrations; 318pp. One of those books that used an excuse to show pictures of naked women throughout the world. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par The Medical Press, New York, NY, 1965
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Reprint. First published in Leipzig in 1884; one observer has called this compiliation "a pseudo-scientific collection of pornography"; illustrated with many black and white photographs, drawings and reproductions of paintings. Book.