Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1951
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Payzant, Charles; Hansen, Helen; Knight, John J.; Page, Janet; Davidovich, Basil; Terrazas, Ernest (illustrateur). Stated Third Printing (1954). The Book Is Bound In Illustrated Red Cloth With White Lettering, Within A Gold Title Block, On The Spine. Minor Wear With Some Foxing At The Edges. Minor Foxing To The Endpapers With No Ownership Information Present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatto & Windus, London, 1944
Vendeur : Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cloth bit dull, top edge dusty. World War 2 novel. 2A5.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. 1944 first edition on red cloth with slightly faded spien cover + library stamp to end paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Elek Limited, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0236401386 ISBN 13 : 9780236401383
Vendeur : Nimbus, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Angela Antrim (illustrateur). First Edition. Red cloth hard boards in unclipped dust jacket. Pp 124 A square, tight, clean copy; tiny 'pinch' to foredge; all contents bright, clear and clean; endpaper dedication dated March 80 reads: 'Frank and Joyce from John and Julie - we spent a bit of time with Sir Basil in Thailand & think this book would make you smile - as it did us --- love.[indecipherable]. The jacket has minor marking but is predominantly bright, clean and smooth.
Edité par Chatto & Windus, London 1944,, 1944
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition, hardback, 140pp, inscribed by the author on endpaper, 'to the Sachs family', edges browning, text clean and binding sound, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
EUR 43,91
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Maucci
Vendeur : El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno. edicion años 40, traduccion de Antonio Guardiola, 248 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta.
EUR 54,55
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 49,12
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 134.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatto & Windus, London, 1941
Vendeur : Nimbus, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good -. 1st Edition, Fourth [4th] Impression. Red hard boards with minor blemishes [faded spine but titling still clear]. Pp 127; a square, tight, clean copy. contents clear and clean with no previous names, markings etc, Image/further info available upon request.
Edité par George Allen & Unwin, 1955
Vendeur : Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 28,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression. 130pp. Uncommon. VG+ condition, in unclipped jacket that has a couple of chips to top front panel edge, and a few small biro notes to front flap.
EUR 58,22
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 134.
EUR 46,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 46,74
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,88
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 55,38
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 134.
Edité par Editorial Maucci, 1960
Vendeur : Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Espagne
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. Barcelona s/f. Editorial Maucci. 248 pp. 21x14. Tela.
Edité par Ed. Maucci 250
Vendeur : Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Bien. M163240. Ed. Maucci - 250pp Cubierta y bordes desgastados. Hojas amarilleadas. AG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatto & Windus, London, 1940
Vendeur : Nimbus, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Boards. Etat : Very Good. First Edition, First Impression. Red cloth hardcover. Pp 127. A square, tight, clean copy; all contents bright and clean; neat. previous owner's name to blank endpaper dated Christmas 1940. A sound example of the 1st edition. Image/further information available upon request.
Edité par Chatto and Windus, 1940
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 70,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 134 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatto & Windus, 1940
Vendeur : Cracabond Books, Durham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 65,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. A very good condition red cloth bound book with gilt lettering to the spine. The boards are intact with slight bumping to corners and base of spine. The binding is very good and tight. The pages are complete and clean. Published in 1940, third impression. Inscribed by Duke of Hamilton, Palace of Holyrood.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chatto & Windus, London, 1941
Vendeur : Apple Grove Books, Herts, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 45,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Book measures 20x13cm, 127pp. Bound in original publishers red cloth, with gilt title lettering on spine. Cloth lightly rubbed on corners. Binding in very good clean condition. Dust jacket with scuffed corners, some loss on spine, light dust dirt marking. Jacket in good condition. Internally, previous owners name on free end paper, otherwise pages clean. A very good clean copy.
EUR 81,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New. book.
Edité par Published by Chatto & Windus Ltd, 42 William IV Street, London First edition . 1944., 1944
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition hard back. Salvation Army stamp to front end paper and title page. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with 15 mm chip to the head of the spine, priced 7s. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1926-1945.
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bueno. Editorial Maucci, sin fecha, Barcelona. Encuadernación en tela. 248 p. 21x14,5 cm. Con señales del paso del tiempo. Traducción directa del inglés por Antonio Guardiola. Español.
EUR 152,48
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 169,82
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 164,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 134.
EUR 154,35
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.