Bartlett dick (38 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Trade Publishing 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Publishing Co. 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Etats-UnisBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. Pages unmarked. Lower corners of boards smudged. Glossy dust jacket moderately edgeworn. Binding square & firm.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,66

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Devin Adair Co., New York

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good, Clean. Copyright Date: 1967 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Gilt Decoration, , PP.144. Line Drawings By John Henry Dick, Map Decorated Fep (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor, Dallas 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Etats-UnisAardBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Near Fine/VG+. 1st. 4to. 320pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Tad of shelfwear to DJ, but very nice. overall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par TAylor Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Etats-UnisShamrock Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Full cloth; Large 4to.,320pp.,More than 200 photographs. Nice d/j with just a short, closed edgetear rear panel, else Fine in V.Good+, price-clipped d/j.

  • Edité par New York,N.Y.: Devin-Adair, 1967 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Etats-UnisFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Line drawings by the artist. Couple of minor marks to endpapers and couple of page margins, binding slightly rubbed.Price-clipped jacket has marginal tears and fraying with some minor stains.144 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisLazy S Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A guide to hunting an fishing in Texas. A very god copy. Unruh, Jack (illustrateur).

  • Edité par The Devin Adair Co 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-UnisOld Village Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wonderful black and white line drawings. Pictures on request. John Henry Dick (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Publishing Company, 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Etats-UnisNelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : G+. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. Large, oversize hardback first edition signed by Bartlett and inscribed to previous owner. White cloth covers lightly foxed along edges; touch of spine roll. Pages tight, clean. Glossy, crisp DJ with mild shelfwear (no tears). Not library discard. .

  • Edité par Devin-Adair, New York 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth Hard Back. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Presumed 1st Edition. (10)146pp. Drawings thru-out. Dj taped at corners. Dick, John Henry (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-UnisLexington Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 29,87

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY DICK BARTLETT.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 19,90

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,66

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Taylor Pub, U.S.A. 1988

    0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : pacific rim books, campbell river, BC, Canadapacific rim books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 28,03

    EUR 14,69 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Used, hardcover, first edition, 1988. Condition: as new, jacket: near fine. The heavy weight of this book may require a slight increase in shipping charge. Book.

  • 0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unisbooksforcomfort

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,91

    EUR 4,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st edition. The Sportsmans Guide to Texas, Hunting and Fishing in the Lone Star State published by Taylor Publishing Co, Dallas, TX, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine in Good- DJ. Stain on top & bottom back

  • 0878335609 / 9780878335602

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unisbooksforcomfort

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st edition. The Sportsmans Guide to Texas, Hunting and Fishing in the Lone Star State published by Taylor Publishing Co, Dallas, TX, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Fine in Good DJ. Bottom front outside corner bumped,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1493539167 / 9781493539161

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.

  • Vendeur : Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Etats-UnisCallahan and Company Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taylor, Dallas, 1988. Illustrated with color photographs and color illustrations. 9.25" x 12.25". 320 pp. White cloth. ".how and where to hunt and fish, clean cook and store game.". Chapters on dove, quail, ducks, geese, turkey, pheasant, deer, feral hogs, javelina, antelope, small game, predators, fresh and saltwater fishing, e

  • Vendeur : Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Etats-UnisCallahan and Company Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taylor, Dallas, 1980. Illustrated with color photographs and color illustrations. 9.25" x 12.25". 320 pp. White cloth. "The definitive guide to hunting and fishing throughout the state.". Chapters on dove, quail, ducks, geese, turkey, pheasant, deer, feral hogs, javelina, antelope, exotic game, birds of prey, fresh and saltwater

  • Edité par London: George Virtue, ca. 1840. 1840

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. From Bartlett's American Scenery. Steel engraving on heavy white stock. Black and white. Page: 10 x 8 inches; image: 7 x 4-3/4 inches. Some foxing at edges. Ragged top margin from book removal. Very Good.

  • Edité par London: George Virtue, ca. 1840. 1840

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. From Bartlett's American Scenery. Steel engraving on heavy white stock. Black and white. Page: 10 x 8 inches; image: 7-1/8 x 4-14/16 inches. Some foxing at one edge. Ragged bottom margin from book removal. Very Good.