Baum peter (766 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins 2001

    0688166776 / 9780688166779

    Série : Oz Books, Livre 1 sur 14. Livre 1 sur 14 - Oz Books

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 3,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. Denslow, W. W. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon & Schuster 1951

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, Etats-UnisAvol's Books LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publisher's "A" on last page. Edges of covers worn. Front and rear cover creased at bottom outer corner. Worn at spine head & heel. Bottom edges of a few pages have short tear. Back cover rubbed and has a small area of paper peel at bottom right edge.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins 1993

    0688115586 / 9780688115586

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has scratches on rear, 3/4" tear bottom of rear endflap, no chips, price is printed on rear of jacket. Neill, John R. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SITES / Neue Galerie, Washington / Linz 1990

    0295970804 / 9780295970806

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 126 pp., Texts by Donald McClelland & Peter Baum. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Washington Pr 1991

    0295970804 / 9780295970806

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,50

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Univ of Washington Pr March 1991 Binding: Trade Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1975912268 / 9781975912260

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Greenbranch Publishing 2017

    0998498505 / 9780998498508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : suffolkbooks, center moriches, Etats-Unissuffolkbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Traveling Exhibition Service 1990

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisUltramarine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Smithsonian Traveling Exhibition Service, 1990. 126 pages; 77 catalogued and illustrated works of 26 artists. Introductory essay by Baum; each artist with an essay or chronology. Clean and bright throughout; tight binding. . First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 11 3

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins, New York 1991

    0688099971 / 9780688099978

    Série : Oz Books, Livre 5 sur 14. Livre 5 sur 14 - Oz Books

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Thus. Lime green glossy cloth-effect boards, lettered/illus. in brown, rust, and dark red. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows very slight sunning to spine panel, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. John R. Neill (illustrateur). B

  • Edité par Amos Schueller / Yeshiva University Museum, Vienna, Austria 2009

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisRaritan River Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 64 pages. Folio (oversize) paperback. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Size: Folio - approx 12". Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins 1989

    0688078486 / 9780688078485

    Série : Keepsake Adventures of Oz, Livre 5 sur 12. Livre 5 sur 12 - Keepsake Adventures of Oz

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, Etats-UnisWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,15

    EUR 3,72 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Gifted inscription on front end. Miles, Elizabeth (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1952

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, Etats-UnisNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good Plus. A good to very good hard cover picturecover. "A" first printing. Little Golden Book # 151. Half of back cover picture layer missing, exposing boards. Light soiling and staining, with small scuff on fore edge of front cover. Contents have light moisture rippling. McNaught, Harry (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harpercollins 1989

    0688078486 / 9780688078485

    Série : Keepsake Adventures of Oz, Livre 5 sur 12. Livre 5 sur 12 - Keepsake Adventures of Oz

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, Etats-UnisOrphaned Artifacts LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,17

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Lengthy inscription by Author on 2nd Blank page. Jacket flap has been price clipped. I have placed the Jacket in a NEW removable Brodart/mylar sleeve for great presentation and preservation. Clean and tight, mark-free. NOT an ex-library discard, SHIPS FAST! ! ! Please exam

  • Autres images

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Les

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Traveling Exhibition Service 1990

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, Etats-UnisOlana Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Traveling Exhibition Cat, 1990, Paper, wrappers, 126 pp., lists 26 artists, 9 pp essay, lists 74 wks, illus throughout in sepia, 2/c and 4/c illustrations. Edited by Peter Baum (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harpercollins, New York 1985

    0688054390 / 9780688054397

    Série : Oz: The Marvelous Land of Oz, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Oz: The Marvelous Land of Oz

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, Etats-UnisTime Traveler Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Gently read. ; Illustrations in black and white and full color by John R. Neill. ; Books Of Wonder; 294 pages. Neill, John R. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harpercollins, New York 1993

    0688115586 / 9780688115586

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, Etats-UnisTime Traveler Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Remainder mark. ; Books Of Wonder; Remainder; 304 pages. Neill, John R. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1975912268 / 9781975912260

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,92

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Princeton University Art Museum 2009

    0300149301 / 9780300149302

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,25

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Traveling Exhibition Service, Linz, Austria 1991

    0295970804 / 9780295970806

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 18,74

    EUR 3,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps with flaps. First printing of first edition. Book is in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Catalogue published in 1991 to accompany a traveling exhibit of the same name organized by the Smithsonian Trave

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Books of Wonder/William Morrow & Company, Westlake Village, California 1989

    0688078486 / 9780688078485

    Série : Keepsake Adventures of Oz, Livre 5 sur 12. Livre 5 sur 12 - Keepsake Adventures of Oz

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, Etats-UnisGargoyle Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. The very first in an ongoing series of new Oz books created by the great-grandson of L. Frank Baum, with 50 illustrations by Elizabeth Miles throughout the text. Published by William Morrow in conjunction with Books of Wonder bookstore in

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Univ of Washington Pr 1991

    0295970804 / 9780295970806

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, Etats-UnisAbyssbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,83

    EUR 4,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Like New. Near fine in every way with almost no discernible wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Werlag Gallery, Salzberg 1974

    3853490352 / 9783853490358

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisCounterpoint Records & Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good -. First Edition. Artist's catalog of Karl Kolab, with 48 color plates. Separating of lamination on hinges and wear to spine extremities; interior fine.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par S. Fischer Verlag; 1976

    3100042018 / 9783100042019

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Taschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 189 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

  • Edité par Simon & Schuster 1951

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, Etats-UnisOld Friends Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Second Printing. #144 of the Little Golden Book series. Very good condition. "B" printing. [0901]. Harry McNaught (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Simon & Schuster, NY 1951

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Etats-UnisClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paper-Covered Boards. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Textblock is clean and tight. Moderate wear to edges and corners. First edition "A" in back gutter. Harry McNaught (illustrateur). Hardcover.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Books of Wonder/William Morrow & Company, Chicago, Illinois 1985

    0688054390 / 9780688054397

    Série : Oz: The Marvelous Land of Oz, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Oz: The Marvelous Land of Oz

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, Etats-UnisGargoyle Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Thus. New edition of what is widely considered the "first & finest" sequel to the original "Wizard of Oz" book. Orig. published in 1904, this is the First Printing of one of a new series issued in the late 20th century in conjunction with Books of Wonder in New Yor

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Verlag Gallerie Weiz 1974

    3853490352 / 9783853490358

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, Etats-UnisOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,43

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. No DJ. Rubbing to top and bottom spine corner tips. 78pp.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Books of Wonder / William Morrow and Company 1997

    0688121268 / 9780688121266

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 24,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First Thus. First thus. An excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1997 Hard Cover. 169, [4] pp. Pictorial boards with matching jacket. Color frontispiece and plates and black-and-white illustrations by John R. Neill. What could be better than a story

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Books of Wonder / HarperCollins Publishers 1991

    0688099971 / 9780688099978

    Série : Oz Books, Livre 5 sur 14. Livre 5 sur 14 - Oz Books

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 24,11

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. 2nd Printing. 2nd printing. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1991 Hard Cover. 267 pp. New afterword by Peter Glassman, black-and-white illustrations by John R. Neill. Dorothy and Toto are off again on an exciting adventure down The Road t