EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In French.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: français
Edité par Octave Doin, 1897
Vendeur : Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
EUR 39,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Bon. Précédé d'une préface de M. Ch. Friedel. Sciences. Tome 2 seul. 1 seul volume ! 17,5x26,5 cm. 1056 p. Reliure pleine percaline édieur. Dos lisse titré. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Rares rousseurs en tranche. Petites taches sur le 1er plat. Un cahier détaché en tête. Fort in-4°.
Langue: français
Edité par Octave Doin, 1896
Vendeur : Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
EUR 39,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Bon. Sciences. Précédé d'une préface de M. Ch. Friedel. Avec 36 figures dans le texte. XV + 961 p. Traité de chimie organique d'après les théories modernes, Tome premier. Tome I (1) seul. 1 seul volume ! 16X24,5 cm. 961 p. Reliure pleine percaline. Dos lisse titré. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Menus frottements. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Très anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge. Fort in-8°.
EUR 20,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par 1909-1911, Octave Doin Et Fils, Editeur, 1909
Vendeur : Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
EUR 60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2 volumes, fort in-8 carré ( 235 X 155 mm ) de XIV-1120 et 1172 pages, demi-chagrin grenat, dos à nerfs janséniste. Figures dans le texte. Bons exemplaires. Sciences Chimie.
Edité par Octave Doin et Fils, 1911
Vendeur : Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgique
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. v. II (1172 p.) : il. ; 25 cm Qui?mica orga?nica. Text French 3e éd. corr. et trés augm. I?ndices.
Edité par Octave Doin et Fils, 1909
Vendeur : Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgique
EUR 38,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. v. I (XIV, 1120 p.) : il. ; 25 cm Qui?mica orga?nica. Text French 3e éd. corr. et trés augm. I?ndices.
Edité par DOIN, Octave et Fils- Paris- 1909, 1911
Vendeur : Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
EUR 84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Bon état. Deux volumes grands in-8 à la bradel reliure pleine percaline, dos lisse ; 1120- 1172 pp. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Edité par Octave Doin et Fils, 1911
Vendeur : L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, France
EUR 52,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Bon Etat. 1911. Relié. 560 1172 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en COLISSIMO France Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges reliures cartonnage marbré et dos toilé rouge traces d'usures sur les plats (frottements sur les bordures) coins frottés papier jauni illustrations en noir. Very Good.
EUR 105
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO40116150: 1901. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 924 pages pour le tome I et 1022 pages pour le tome II. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. Couverture et cahiers détachés. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 114.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 118.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1888 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 119 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 119 Language: French.
EUR 100
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1 lettre autographe signée 1 In-8 23/01/1926 En-tête "La Fresnaye, Mennecy - Seine-et-Oise" pliure «Je serai à Paris mardi et serais bien heureux de vous voir pour prendre une détermination». Il ajoute, en P.S. : «comme d'habitude, à moins de contre ordre de votre part, je vous attendrai au 85 de 10 1/2 à midi». Chimiste, membre de l'Académie des sciences (1921), il réalise d'importants travaux de chimie organique. Il a obtenu le camphre synthétique et découvert la série campholénique.
EUR 110
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1 lettre autographe signée 1 In-8 20/11/1899 En-tête de la Société Chimique de Paris. très bon «Je vous envoie ce livre tiré de mes propres mains. Puissiez-vous le trouver bon [.]». Chimiste, membre de l'Académie des sciences (1921), il réalise d'importants travaux de chimie organique. Il a obtenu le camphre synthétique et découvert la série campholénique.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 119, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 119 119.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1002. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 1002 Volume 1.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1078. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 1078 Volume 2.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1070. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 1070 Volume 2.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 994. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 994 Volume 1.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 950. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: French Pages: 950 Volume 1.
Langue: français
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1036. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 1036 Volume 2.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 1035 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1035.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 43,79
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 949 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 949.
Date d'édition : 2018
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 76,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume v. 1, Pages:- 1002, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v. 1 1002 1002.
Date d'édition : 2018
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 76,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol:- Volume v. 2, Pages:- 1078, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v. 2 1078 1078.