EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 3,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BookLife Publishing 09 J, 2020
ISBN 10 : 183927011X ISBN 13 : 9781839270116
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Flynn's Fantastic Flight (BookLife Readers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Extreme Surf.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Privately Printed, Washington, D. C., 1907
Vendeur : GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover Book. Etat : Very Good+. This is a very nice oversized soft cover stapled (Tan Wrapper) California History / Biography Book. It is in Very Good++ condition. c1907. Privately Published. The cover is bright and clean with a touch of a very small stain on the front cover & one on the back cover. Nice edges. There is also a light short crease line on the back. This book has a great Frontispiece and 12 Tipped - in photos. The pages are very clean & bright. Unmarked, no names. Very nice spine. 52 pages. All books are securely packaged and Promptly Mailed.#017307-225.
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BookLife Publishing Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10 : 1801551669 ISBN 13 : 9781801551663
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BookLife Publishing 02/l /09 J, 2020
ISBN 10 : 183927011X ISBN 13 : 9781839270116
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par By the Author, 1934
Vendeur : Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. There is a name behind the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers 03/09/2015, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1849056536 ISBN 13 : 9781849056533
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bidwell Masion Asso.
Vendeur : Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. 52pp. no date. This is a reprint of the 1907 edition. near new, clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. A few pictures. biography. 4to.
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GPO, Washington, D.C.
Vendeur : Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. pp523-529, plus one portrait. Removed from ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1919. VG. In plastic report covers. A short biography of Richard Rathbun, (1852-1918), a distinguished authority of invertebrate zoology. He served as Assistant Secretary of the Smithsonian and became Director of the United States National Museum in 1898. His bibliography numbers nearly one hundred titles.
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Card inscribed by the publisher laid in. Slight sunfading otherwise excellent, unread, like-new condition.
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cherio, 1941
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. I Don't Want To Set The World On Fire--Sheet Music, Seiler, Eddie; Marcus, Sol; Benjamin, Bennie; Durham, Eddie, Cherio, 1941, 6p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid--4.50.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.