Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,04
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. An Introduction to Literature, Criticism and Theory, 2nd Ed. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0801877334 ISBN 13 : 9780801877339
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 2003 paperback. Some shelf wear and rubbing to covers and edges. Pages are unmsrked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice Hall 16/02/1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0130109142 ISBN 13 : 9780130109149
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,65
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. *NEW* hardcover in DJ. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Vendeur : AproposBooks&Comics, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 3rd Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0300092148 ISBN 13 : 9780300092141
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : AproposBooks&Comics, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Vendeur : AproposBooks&Comics, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
Vendeur : AproposBooks&Comics, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 3rd Edition. some underlining of text.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Heavier tanning to endpapers. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild corner bumping and crushing to ends. Spine and edges are heavily sunned. Heavy marking to spine.
Edité par The Caxton Publishing Co [1910], London, 1910
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Revised edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Some staining and browning. 160mm x 110mm (6" x 4"). 350pp, 308pp + plates. 13 plates (4 in colour). Black hardback cloth cover with gilt lettering and design.
Vendeur : BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. SHIPS FROM USA.
Vendeur : Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Third Edition. Neat highlighting and margin notes to 5 pages, else pretty much fine condition.
EUR 46,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
EUR 2,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Description.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press 2003-07-25, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0801877334 ISBN 13 : 9780801877339
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Velhagen Und Klasing Bielefeld, 1931
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 18,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Befriedigend. Velhagen & Klasing 1931 . Prof. Dr. H. Gade - gb 115s. K.11.5x17cm. PW-K7LG-QC2S Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Edité par E & F N Spon, London, 1900
Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Dark covers with gilt lettering on spine have light shelf-wear to edges, corners and spine-ends. Sound binding. Clean pages. Library plate on inside front cover and library tamps on title-page and reverse of titl, and occasionally in lower corners of text pages. Fold-out plates are clean and intact. Contents include: Proceedings of the Meeting held in Paris on 18th September 1900; On the development of the iron industry in France from 1888 to 1898, by H Pinget; On iron and phosphorus, by J E Stead; On iron and steel at the Universal Exhibition, Paris, 1900, by Prof H Bauerman; On a new method of producing high temperatures, by Ernest F Lange; On American standard specifications and methods of testing iron and steel, by A L Colby; On the influence of aluminium on the carbon in cast iron, by G Melland & H W Waldron; On suggested improvements in rolling-mills, by L Katona; On the constitution of slags, by Baron H von Juptner; On iron and steel from the point of view of the 'phase-doctrine', by H W Bakhula-Roozeboom; On the present position of the solution theory of carburised iron, by A Stansfield; Notes on the Progress of the Home and Foreign Iron and Steel Industries. Fold-out plates showing: Sketch plan of the Saint Chamond Works; etc. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 02617053142. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Vendeur : Studibuch, Stuttgart, Allemagne
EUR 22,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Gut. 368 Seiten; 9783525569795.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 78,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Higginson Book Co., 1999
Vendeur : R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. This SCARCE title is a large 329 pp. quality genealogy. It has just a few pages at the front & rear with some highlighting (typical in genealogy books). Most pages have no highlighting, and those that do are perfectly readable. NONE ONLINE ON ANY SITE !!! BECAUSE OF THE SIZE & WEIGHT, IT WILL NOT BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE THE CONTINENTAL U.S., UNLESS YOU CONTACT SELLER BEFORE ORDERING, SO THAT SHIPPING CAN BE ADJUSTED !!
Edité par unknown, La Grange, Texas, 1999
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Second Edition. This hardcover book is bound in black cloth and is in good condition. There is no dust jacket, and the cover shows minor wear, including slight scuffing on the spine. The binding remains strong, and the pages are clean and free of inscriptions or markings, indicating it has been well-preserved.