Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945725 ISBN 13 : 9780817945725
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945725 ISBN 13 : 9780817945725
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946624 ISBN 13 : 9780817946623
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 081791434X ISBN 13 : 9780817914349
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 081791434X ISBN 13 : 9780817914349
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946225 ISBN 13 : 9780817946227
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946225 ISBN 13 : 9780817946227
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945725 ISBN 13 : 9780817945725
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945725 ISBN 13 : 9780817945725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945725 ISBN 13 : 9780817945725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945822 ISBN 13 : 9780817945824
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945822 ISBN 13 : 9780817945824
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945822 ISBN 13 : 9780817945824
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0817945822 ISBN 13 : 9780817945824
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946225 ISBN 13 : 9780817946227
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946624 ISBN 13 : 9780817946623
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946624 ISBN 13 : 9780817946623
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0817946225 ISBN 13 : 9780817946227
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0817916040 ISBN 13 : 9780817916046
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 081791434X ISBN 13 : 9780817914349
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 081791434X ISBN 13 : 9780817914349
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0817916040 ISBN 13 : 9780817916046
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, USA, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0673139387 ISBN 13 : 9780673139382
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 64 pages, pictorial softcover - stapled binding, no tears or creases, edges are lightly rubbed, text is clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hoover Institution Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0817916040 ISBN 13 : 9780817916046
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0674624432 ISBN 13 : 9780674624436
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0674624432 ISBN 13 : 9780674624436
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0674624432 ISBN 13 : 9780674624436
Vendeur : Fact or Fiction, Santa Rosa Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Few pages in the beginning of the book have some marks in margins but non after that. Shelfwear. Pictures available. Stored in clean smoke-free and pet-free house. Ships within 24 hours of payment. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0674624432 ISBN 13 : 9780674624436
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Paperback Book.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.