Bert pennypacker (131 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Paul & Daphne Carlton 1964
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : beneton, Millsboro, DE, Etats-Unisbeneton
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,69
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. lh.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Etats-UnisKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,85 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 1st Edition. Large maroon-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. The spine is slightly cocked/stacked plus- minor foxing on the endpages. This copy has an "opened-several-times" look and feel, but with n…o crushes to the boards' corners. Black-and-white and a few color Pennsy photos. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. 350-stated pages.
Edité par National Railway Historical Society, Philadelphia, PA 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Thus. Booklet, stiff pictorial wraps. Minor shelf wear with rubbing along binding fold. 48 pp., illus. Articles on the Delaware, Lackawanna & Western, Philly's Limiteds, East Broad Top's M-1. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par D. Carleton Rail Books, River Vale, NJ 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : RC Books, Venice, FL, Etats-UnisRC Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 20,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Third Printing. No ISBN listed. Story of the Reading Company, one of the largest railroads in the United States. 320 pages with well over 300 outstanding black and white photographs. Light edgewear to dust jacket. No names or marks.
Edité par P & D CARLETON
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue : anglais
Edité par P & D Carleton 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,46
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear.
Langue : anglais
Edité par D. Carleton 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Etats-UnisSunshine State Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 18,46
EUR 5,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback--book excellent--dust cover mild wear.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Chipping and tearing to jacket as shown in photographs. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of… spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-UnisMontana Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 351 pp. Tightly bound. Tips of lower corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. PLEASE NOTE: The reason for the lower "good" rating is because there is foxing on the top… fore-edge. Published in 1968 and stated First Printing. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Etats-UnisPheonix Books and Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisCalliopebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good++. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good++. 1968. Stated First Printing. Fine and unread and unopened condition. Cover is clean and strong. DJ is rubbed at edges, price is intact on DJ closed and repaired tear at bottom edge of spine and front edge of DJ.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Etats-UnisBananafish Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Signed by author with "sincere regards" on decorative end page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild page yellowing. Dust jacket with shelfwear and several small tears along edges and at ends of spine and corners -- protected in Brodart covering.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-UnisLiberty Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Slight edge rubbing, unopened, no creases. Former owner's name stamp inside front and rear. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages.
Edité par River Vale, New Jersey D. Carleton Railbooks 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-UnisJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition. 4to. 320 pages. Near fine condition in moderately soiled dust jacket. Illustrated with photos. (N6).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,75
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Arizona Hobbies LLC, Tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisArizona Hobbies LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,21
EUR 6,87 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,71
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-UnisAdkins Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-UnisBroad Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books Again, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisBooks Again
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Paperback, illustrated, 177 pp. A fine copy with clean contents and solid binding.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Edité par P & D Carleton, Fairview, New Jersey 1964
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Etats-UnisMainly Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Large paperback, published "to help relive, in word and generous photo coverage, those all-too-short final years of modern steam operation," no significant flaws to this clean copy ; 129 pages.
Edité par The Standard Printing & Publishing Co.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (railroad, pennsylvania, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Edité par P. & D. Carlton, Fairview, NJ 1964
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-UnisEaston's Books, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . Reading Lines. 129 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Edité par D. Carleton Rail Books 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Etats-UnisThe Book Junction
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG-. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing/discoloration; small corner bumps; otherwise overall clean & tight. DJ present but has rubbing, edgewear, chips, creases, tears, yellowing/discoloration, etc. 384 pages.

Edité par D. Carleton Rail Books 1975
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-UnisBASEMENT BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,09
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Second Edition. Second Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 4to i n red cloth w/gold spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine DJ w/ 1/4" tear top front. . 367pp; photos on every page, diagrams, specs. Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Etats-UnisAutumn Leaves
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. A clean, tight copy of the first printing, dating to 1962. There is a name on the front flyleaf that I believe to be the author's (it's a bit of a scribble) . The jacket has some chipping, but it is now protected by a mylar Brodart, which greatly enhances it. The secon…d volume is also available, and shipping can be combined. Ask me how! ; 8.5 X 1.06 X 11 inches; 338 pages.

Edité par Sstaufer 1980
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Etats-UnisFrey Fine Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 10th printing. 10th printing, 1980. A Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket. 4to., 304 pp., illustrated with b&w photographs, with color plates at the rear. Red cloth in white dust jacket. The dust jacket has light soiling, with a small loss at the upper tip and spine c…rown. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve.