Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (261)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1928

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,46

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Good condition book which lists to Whispering Cave in the back. Red boards with gold lettering on the top board. [J4d].

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1929

    Vendeur : Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,36

    Expédition à EUR 5,98
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Bert Salg (illustrateur). The cover has red cloth with black letters on the spine strip and dark yellow letters on the front board. 237 pages; 2 ads; 21 chapters; 4 b/w plates.Over half of the back board is faded. Nearly half of the back endpaper has water stains, some of which are pink and gray along the edges. Four places of pink water stain are along the top edge of the front endpaper. One to two margins of the last two chapters and the ads have pink water stain, a linear 1 3/4 in. to the full length of an ad's front margin. The text block ends have darkened. The pages are tanned. The front FEP has an owner's name in light ink. Scans e-mailed upon request.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1928

    Vendeur : Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,04

    Expédition à EUR 4,29
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Red Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Minimal wear at corners, spine slightly faded. A clean, sound and unmarked copy.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1925

    Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : MWABA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,59

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Red cloth binding is age-dulled with light surface soiling. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Name in pencil on the front flyleaf. No musty odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1927

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Very good condition book which once belonged to Frederick L. Villa, 153 Cottage Ave., Mount Vernon, New York. Red boards with gold lettering on the top board. [J4d].

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1929

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). VG- condition book, no DJ. #6 in the series. POI reads "Arthur W. Barber from Grandma Whiting." [series].

  • Edwards, Leo

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1929

    ISBN 10 : 9001444210 ISBN 13 : 9789001444211

    Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 5,11
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 1929, book, binding and text in fine condition, no DJ, red cloth binding with title on front panel and spine cover tight and square, small spot on front , text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, frontis, Bingo's Legs ----- illustrated.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1932

    Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : MWABA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight clean with no marks. Page are age-toned. Name in ink on the half title. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.

  • Leo & Bert Salg Edwards

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,62

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Leo & Bert Salg Edwards

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,62

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Image du vendeur pour Jerry Todd Caveman mis en vente par Turn the Page

    Edwards, Leo

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1932

    Vendeur : Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,72

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Salg, Bert (illustrateur). Jerry Todd Caveman by Leo Edwards, illustartions by Bert Salg. Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Book Condition / Dust Jacket Condition : Book: Good; Original red cloth boards with black lettering and pictorial device. Binding remains intact but shows heavy edgewear and corner wear, including fraying and loss at the spine ends and corners. Cloth is noticeably faded and rubbed, with two distinct moisture/lightened spots on the rear cover and additional surface soiling. Spine lettering remains legible but dulled; cloth at spine edges is worn through in places. Text block is complete and firmly bound. Pages are evenly age-toned, typical of early-1930s juvenile paper stock. No loose pages observed. Interior is generally clean but shows scattered light soiling and handling wear consistent with use. Illustrated frontispiece present. Dust Jacket: None Issued . Printing identification note: As typical for Grosset & Dunlap juvenile editions of this period, no explicit printing or edition statement appears. This is treated as an early Grosset & Dunlap printing, but not a first edition (the original first editions of Jerry Todd titles were issued by other publishers prior to G&D reprints). Jerry Todd, Caveman is an early entry in Leo Edwards' beloved Jerry Todd adventure series, following the misadventures of Jerry and his friends as they stumble into trouble with youthful bravado, humor, and ingenuity. Written in Edwards' lively, conversational style, the story blends comic mishaps with mild suspense and moral lessons typical of classic American boys' fiction. Illustrated throughout by Bert Salg, the novel reflects the golden age of juvenile adventure writing in the early twentieth century and remains appealing to collectors of vintage children's books and series fictionAmerican juvenile literature Suggested.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1924

    Vendeur : Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : FABA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,14

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Hardback book with BRIGHT DUST JACKET! The jacket has a complete cover, back and flaps but there is a 1" chip on the top of the spine (edges of dj have rubbing and teeny chips/tears. Lists to #9 on the dj.) The book has a fish on the cover. GLOSSY FRONTIS and THREE INTERNAL ILLUSTRATIONS! COMPLETE and CLEAN! The creamy white THICK pages have NO TEARS! Front hinge is broken with some webbing exposed. The owner has neatly printed his info in pencil. This is a good plus copy.This is the 1924 Grosset & Dunlap printing.

  • Leo Edwards

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1929

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,36

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Good condition book, no DJ, glossy illustrations. [1006].

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1929

    Vendeur : Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Signé

    EUR 11,61

    Expédition à EUR 5,98
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Black letters on red cloth. 241 pages,plus frontal matter, and 5 pages of ads; 4 b/w plates. The spine strip has faded, its ends are frayed, and it has a meandering, vertical bend line. The boards' corners are frayed. The front board is faded except along the bottom end, has a 3/8 in. stain, and two bumpy lines that appear to be weaving flaws in the cloth. Nearly half of the back board is darkened by a water stain. The text block ends have darkened. The front endpaper is split over the hinge, has two 1/4 in. stains, one of which is at the beginning of the inscribee's name. The front margins of the frontispiece and frontal matter (Our Chatter Box) have water stain, some of which is pink. The first 14 pages have less water stain on the front margins. The top corners of 60 pages and one plate have light water stain, 4 of those pages have water stain on the top margins, and two have waterstain crossing the top 7 lines of text. Three margins each have a chip, 1/4 in. 1/2 in. The last ad page has a closed tear and a chip on the top margin. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a Name) & Signed.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1933

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Very good condition book with a glossy frontispiece and three glossy internals. The original owner's name is on the half-title page: Billy Hoover, 1010 Fourth Street, Portsmouth, Ohio. [jfb5].

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1927

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Good condition book, no DJ. Blank endpapers. [series].

  • Edwards, Leo: il. Bert . Salg

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1927

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,28

    Expédition à EUR 6,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : very good. no jacket. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Red book with print in bordered yellow. Clean pages. This book is #3 of 7 titles listed.

  • Edwards, Leo: il. Bert . Salg

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1929

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,28

    Expédition à EUR 6,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : fair. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust Jacket has 1/2" chip, several 1/4" holes in spine, splits on endflap edges. This book is #6 of 7 titles listed.

  • Image du vendeur pour Trigger Berg And The 700 Mouse Traps mis en vente par Friendly Used Books

    Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset and Dunlap, 1930

    Vendeur : Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 5,19
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Bound in bright red cover with gold cover lettering and black spine lettering. Tutter map endpapers. There is a glossy frontis and three glossy internal illustrations. The hinges are tight. There is foxing on a number of the pages and illustrations; I have shown some on the pictures. The dust jacket has tape on the outside and inside of the jacket. Please see pictures. Spine on dust jacket has darkened but lettering still legible.

  • Leo Edwards

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1934

    Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : MWABA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,39

    Expédition à EUR 5,20
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). No wear to the binding. Pages are tight clean with no marks. Pages are age-toned. Name of previous owner on the half title. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.

  • Edwards, Leo / Salg, Bert (Illus)

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1928

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,14

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Spine is slightly worn. Leading page edges soiled. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 254 pages.

  • Edwards, Leo / Salg, Bert (Illus)

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1927

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,14

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Spine is stained / darkened. Owner name. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 243 pages.

  • Image du vendeur pour Poppy Ott and the Freckled Goldfish mis en vente par Dan's Books

    Edwards, Leo

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1928

    Vendeur : Dan's Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,50

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Illustrated Edition. Nice, tight book with no previous owner markings. Jacket has tiny chips at top pf spine, Letter O in Ott on front cover, still looks great in its new mylar protector. A little blue bleeding from page tops, (4th picture), not a big deal and I didn't see it anywhere else.

  • Image du vendeur pour Jerry Todd and the Purring Egg mis en vente par Dan's Books

    Edwards, Leo

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1926

    Vendeur : Dan's Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,50

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Nice, tight book in very good jacket. Jacket in new mylar. No previous owner markings. Clean and bright throughout Lists to Jerry and the Buffalo Bill Bathtub.

  • Edwards, Leo: il. Bert . Salg

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1933

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 6,43

    Expédition à EUR 6,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : very good. no jacket. possible first edition. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. This book is #8 of 8 titles listed.

  • Edwards, Leo

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap Pub, NY, 1932

    Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 1 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 1 étoile, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,04

    Expédition à EUR 4,77
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Illustrated.

  • Leo Edwards

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1926

    Vendeur : Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : MWABA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,04

    Expédition à EUR 5,18
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bert Salg (illustrateur). Pub by Grosset & Dunlap, copyright 1926. VG cond. hardcover, no dj. Red cloth over bds w/ gold lettering outlined in black on front cover & black lettering on spine. Light spotting to exterior. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Frontis in b&w by Bert Salg. 243pp + 6pp pub advts. Square, straight, tight & clean, overall VG used cond. We have a number of Leo Edwards' books in stock & would be happy to combine postage. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

  • Edwards, Leo / Salg, Bert (Illus)

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1926

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Spine is slightly darkened. Leading page edges soiled. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 213 pages.

  • Edwards, Leo / Salg, Bert (Illus)

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1930

    Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Upper outer corner of front and back covers has water stains whice have change the cloth cover from red to pink in the corners. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 298 pages.

  • Leo Edwards

    Edité par Grosset & Dunlap, 1928

    Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,93

    Expédition à EUR 4,33
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Bert Salg (illustrateur). #2 in series. VG- condition book, clean and tight, no DJ. [1906].