Edité par The Desert Press, Tucson, AZ, 1943
Vendeur : The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Wadsworth, Beula-Mary (illustrateur). Inscribed by the author on title page (front end paper), "With affectionate greetings and all good wishes to our young major, Betty Bandel, from "Betty and the two Jims" and mary M. Henry -" 1/4th inch tear at top of spine. Overhangs creased and turned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Edité par Didier et Cie, 1867
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. cover shows heavy wear and rubbing, loss on the spine ends, loose joints. pages lightly tanned with a bit of minor foxing.
Edité par Naylor Co, San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A., 1957
Vendeur : The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Naylor, San Antonio, TX, 1957. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. First edition. Lovely book. Former library, but in very good condition.
Edité par Davis Press, Worcester, MA, 1929
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Covers mildly scuffed, name penned on last page ; Softcover. B&W illustrations, color frontispiece ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages.
Edité par Naylor, San Antonio, TX, 1957
Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 8 1/2 x 11, 95 pgs, b&w photos and illustrations, decorated endsheets. Covers five fundamental divisions of source material from Indian patterns: dots and straight lines, straight-edged figures, curled lines, curved-edge figures, and figures derived from nature. Ex-library.
Edité par Naylor, San Antonio, 1957
Vendeur : The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st. D.j. (clipped, worn, some soil, missing small pieces top spine & bottom front), 96 pp., e.p.maps, many plates. Name on endpaper. A definitive source book for indigenous American design.
EUR 16,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Maylor Co
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good - Cash. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! The dust jacket has some surface rubbing, edgewear, missing chips, and creases. Dj is in protective cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 13,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Bob Jones University
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Activities Manual, Teacher's edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par Bob Jones University
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Teacher's edition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Word Action Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0834120461 ISBN 13 : 9780834120464
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Gary Mowry (illustrateur). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Ess Ess Publications
ISBN 10 : 9392594240 ISBN 13 : 9789392594243
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,43
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Ess Ess Publications
ISBN 10 : 9392594240 ISBN 13 : 9789392594243
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,10
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing 6/27/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,86
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The environmental impact of opencast coal mining. Book.
Edité par The Davis Press, Worcester, Mass, 1929
Vendeur : Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Ed. 4to, a book on publicizing art, illustrated with posters and photographs, 61 pages.
Edité par Ess Ess Publications
ISBN 10 : 9392594240 ISBN 13 : 9789392594243
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par The Davis Press, Worcester, Mass, 1929
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Stiff boards. 63 pp. 1 color, 37 bw repros. By one of the editors of The School Arts Magazine, this publication details how to publicize the Arts Program at a school to make it more visible and involved with other aspects of schoolwork. Includes reproductions of many posters.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10 : 6206751333 ISBN 13 : 9786206751335
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,78
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nu Jak Media Publishing, London, 2011
Vendeur : Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 112pp. Short crease to front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Naylor Company, 1957
Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 36,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Chip does not affect title. Still a presentable copy in a Mylar archival jacket cover. Large chip on bottom of dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Our Knowledge Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 6207717368 ISBN 13 : 9786207717361
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book examines the life of Horace Vernet, an esteemed painter of the 19th century who played a pivotal role in the development of French art. Known for his extraordinary depiction of military scenes, Vernet captured the essence of battles and campaigns with unmatched vigor and realism. The book delves into his artistic journey, from his early influences to his groundbreaking work as a war painter, providing insights into the techniques and inspirations behind his captivating creations. The author draws parallels between Vernet's work and the broader historical context, exploring how his paintings reflected the military and social changes of the time. Furthermore, the book analyzes the thematic depth of Vernet's art, highlighting his exploration of heroism, patriotism, and the human cost of war. Through a comprehensive examination of Vernet's life and work, this book offers a valuable contribution to the understanding of French art and military history, showcasing the enduring legacy of a master whose paintings continue to captivate audiences to this day. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10 : 3330058609 ISBN 13 : 9783330058606
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 61,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 84 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Ess Ess Publications, New Delhi, 2023
ISBN 10 : 9392594240 ISBN 13 : 9789392594243
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 15,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierN.A. Etat : New. ISBN:9789392594243.