Langue: anglais
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndicate, New York, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0380001802 ISBN 13 : 9780380001804
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMassMarket. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. [New York]: Avon Books / King Features Syndicate 1974. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0380001802 "The fifth in the series of fabulous novels inspired by the famous comic strip". 143 pages. A Very good copy with edge wear, indentations to covers, light toning to pages. See Photos Sr 2/2.
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. George Wilson cover art.
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing.
Edité par belmont book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 203, good , creases, damp marks hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Edité par Avon Books/King Features Syndicate, NY, 1974
Edition originale
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. #21378, Dec., First Printing #5. Paperback Original, 143pp. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. George Wilson cover art.
Edité par belmont book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 203, very good , creases hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Edité par Avon, 1975
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good (fault). 1st Printing. Book store handstamp on ffep. An otherwise very good copy with a 1/8" tear on top edge of front cover.
Edité par Avon, 1974
Vendeur : Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good/Near Fine. George Wilson/Alex Raymond (illustrateur). First Edition. Avon First Printing. PBO. Based on Alex Raymond's story for King Features Syndicate Comic Strip. Cover painted by George Wilson. Back cover illustrated by Alex Raymond. Tiny crease in upper corner of front cover. Bright and tight, uncreased. Now protected in Mylar book bag.
Edité par BELMONT BOOKS, NY, 1960
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : VG+. 1ST.
Edité par Avon, New York, 1975
Vendeur : Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good (+). True First Thus (by this publisher). 143 numbered pp; MMPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, red edgestain; no defects. Cover: green/yellow wraps, yellow/reverse titles front, black titles/text spine/back, Flash G. and friends followed by robots (cybernauts) front, Flash with cute gals back; no wear, spine color faded, very shallow slight crease front crnr.
Edité par Monarch Books, 1962
Vendeur : DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Monarch 283 Cover art by Stanley Borack Spine creased, cover has areas marked by heavy sun exposure. Tanning heavily inside.
Edité par belmont book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 203, very good -fine, , reading crease hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Edité par Monarch, New York, 1962
Vendeur : Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Vg to Near Fine. First Edition. bookstore stamp on inside cover flap. Book.
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First edition, first printing. Avon book number 20446, with 95¢ cover price. Based on the comic strip by Alex Raymond. Cover art by George Wilson. A fine and bright copy. Appears unread. Book.
Edité par Avon, 1975
Vendeur : Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Like New. George Wilson/Alex Raymond (illustrateur). First Edition. Avon First Printing. PBO. Based on Alex Raymond's story for King Features Syndicate Comic Strip. Cover painted by George Wilson. Back cover illustrated by Alex Raymond. Bright and tight, uncreased. Now protected in Mylar book bag.
Edité par Avon, 1974
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. Initials written on front cover.
Edité par Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
Vendeur : Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Publisher's Code 21378. 143 pages. Story from the original comic strips. Cover art by George Wilson, back cover drawing by Alex Raymond.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avon, New York, New York, USA, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0380002981 ISBN 13 : 9780380002986
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Fair condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding starting to loosen, spine split at pages 66-67, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Edité par Avon, United States, 1974
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a small crease on the bottom of the front cover and a corner crease on the back cover.
Edité par Avon, U.S., 1974
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the spine and the covers show light wear.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bergisch Gladbach Bastei Lübbe, 1980
Vendeur : Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Allemagne
EUR 3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierweicher Einband. 6. Opb. 175 S. -Kl. Druckstelle. 97 gr.
Edité par Avon, United States, 1974
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with a thin reading crease along the spine on the front cover.
Vendeur : Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. First Edition. Avon 21378. Flash Gordon #5. Faint crease along the spine, crease to back cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo.
Edité par Avon, United States, 1975
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with a small thin corner crease on the bottom of the front cover and otherwise the covers show light wear.
Edité par belmont book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 203, almost near fine, hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Edité par Avon, 1975
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. George Wilson cover art.
Edité par belmont book,, 1960
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 203, near fine, unread hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Edité par Monarch Books, 1962
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 141 pages.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Bastei
Vendeur : butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. Erstausgabe. Raymond&Bingham Flash Gordon und die Hexe von Mongo Erstausgabe Bastei Zustand sehr gut B3111 Sprache: Deutsch.