Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University & Cincinnati Art Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725154 ISBN 13 : 9780896725157
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. full number line, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University & Cincinnati Art Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725154 ISBN 13 : 9780896725157
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Oversize softcover is clean, spine lean. Interior clean and tight. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University & Cincinnati Art Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725154 ISBN 13 : 9780896725157
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very nice condition 8.5 11 inch paperback. Clean and sharp. Interior clean, binding tight. 8.5 x 11 inches. Color photographs.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University & Cincinnati Art Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725154 ISBN 13 : 9780896725157
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed by author Amneus on title page. Paperback cover clean, minor shelfwear. Interior clean and tight.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725073 ISBN 13 : 9780896725072
Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Cover clean. Jacket has light shelfwear. Faint stain on front endpaper (from a valentine card) else interior is clean and tight. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725073 ISBN 13 : 9780896725072
Vendeur : Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Txbk2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MP-AZA The University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0816554331 ISBN 13 : 9780816554331
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,57
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0816554331 ISBN 13 : 9780816554331
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 37,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0816554331 ISBN 13 : 9780816554331
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 0816554331 ISBN 13 : 9780816554331
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 44,39
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 216 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 081655434X ISBN 13 : 9780816554348
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 93,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 081655434X ISBN 13 : 9780816554348
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 114,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Arizona Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 081655434X ISBN 13 : 9780816554348
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 126,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 170,29
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 228,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725073 ISBN 13 : 9780896725072
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 1 758,33
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Museum, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0966831810 ISBN 13 : 9780966831818
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 1 196,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A very nice copy. Owners name on flyleaf. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings and a few small stains. Binding is tight.
Edité par Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 2003
Vendeur : Panoply Books, Lambertville, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 142,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. VERY SCARCE historical fashion exhibition catalog. 100 pages of detailed research and findings offer background and context for the 38 full-color, annotated plates of period paintings and photos of period clothes on mannequins. Soft blue wraps, with full-color painting reproductions on front and back, are in great condition with little to no edgewear. Pastedowns are photo images of a 1796 territory map. High gloss pages are clean and bright. 164 pp. 8.5 x 11 inches. * Postage for oversized and international shipping will be calculated by size and weight. AbeBooks shipping quotes are ESTIMATES only. If actual shipping cost is less than the AbeBooks estimate, it is our practice to REFUND the difference to the buyer. * NOAMZ.
Edité par Kent State University Museum., 2003
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 177,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ paperback. No markings on pages. No ownership or remainder marks. 4to. 164 pp. Color photos. Historical map of Ohio on endpages. Ships fast with tracking.