Blagg max blagg (53 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brussels: Liverpool Gallery 1990

    9073546028 / 9789073546028

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bald Ego Publishing 2004

    1564661202 / 9781564661203

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover, 296 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 2016

    3791355740 / 9783791355740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,84

    EUR 5,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. Illustrated.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brussels: Liverpool Gallery 1990

    9073546028 / 9789073546028

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover, 48 pages, good condition, wear to covers with tear to bottom of spine; fold-out page rough on right edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-UnisG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 48 page softcover homage to Manhattan Island following 9/11. Photographs of store fronts, limited text, and clever graphic design. Text by Max Blagg, photography by Jonathan Kantor, design by WL2, printing by Cohber, paper by MeadWestvaco Corporation, ink by BASF Corporation, amd Metalic Inks by Eck

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Grenfell Press 2016

    0692710310 / 9780692710319

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Signed by Michael Combs on the front free end page. 1st edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Guy Pieters Gallery -Knokke 2012

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-UnisBlack Cat Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardbound no dust jacket, exhibit catalogue. SIGNED & inscribed to previous owner by Keith Sonnier on front free end page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Aloes Books 1991

    0856520659 / 9780856520655

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Brooklyn Rare Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisBrooklyn Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed in the year of publication. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brookline Books 1998

    1571290540 / 9781571290540

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Etats-UnisEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 32,28

    EUR 4,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Delmonico/Prestel, Munich, London, New York 2016

    3791355740 / 9783791355740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG/VG. Brown boards with gilt-stamped lettering, illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. 151 pp. Mainly color illustrations. A critically important series in the oeuvre of American painter, sculptor, and printmaker Donald Sultan, The Disaster Paintings were created between 1984 and 1990. These works featu

  • Edité par New York 1991

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisAnthology Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 21,61

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Staplebound Wraps. Etat : Fine. 8vo, 35 pp., illus., ads. Account of a visit to North Africa. Inscribed and signed by the author. Filed with Poetry. Madeira, A. (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Howl! Happening: An Arturo Vega Project, New York 2015

    0996191755 / 9780996191753

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Village Works, New York, NY, Etats-UnisVillage Works

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 40,18

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Aloes Books, London 1991

    0856520659 / 9780856520655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Anonymous

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Wrappers. Etat : Near Fine. 63pp. First edition. Near Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Michigan Museum of Art, 2001, 2001

    1930561067 / 9781930561069

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,17 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. paperback, landscape 8vo, 24pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, cover edges slightly rubbed, a faint pen mark on front cover, Good condition. ISBN: 1930561067.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brookline Books 1998

    1571290540 / 9781571290540

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisGoodwill Southern California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 42,80

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Paperback Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Michigan Museum of Art 2001

    1930561067 / 9781930561069

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. Ann Arbor, 2001; illustrated paper covers; purple spine; minimal shelf wear; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 23 pages.

  • Edité par London, Aloes Books. 1978

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , AllemagneManfred Nosbuesch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    (48)pp. With illustrations. Orig. illustr. wrappers. Very good copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Brookline Books 1998

    1571290540 / 9781571290540

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($21.95 price intact). Published by Lumen Editions, 1998. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to top page ends. Cover

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London: Aloes Books 1991

    0856520659 / 9780856520655

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : a cool of books, Mastic, NY, Etats-Unisa cool of books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial wraps. Signed by Blagg on the title page. First edition. Very Good or better condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Autres images

    Edité par Shallow Books 2017

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Shallow Books, 2017. Octavo. Paperback, book #81/500. Book is like new with the authors signature and inscription on the title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer

  • Edité par Shallow Books, New York 2024

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 30,13

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : fine. Illustrated in color. 192 pages. 8vo, stiff printed wrappers. New York: Shallow Books, 2024. This is a 1st printing in an edition of 250 copies. New. 21 Poems, & 2 Sculptures, 3 Collages, 6 Drawings, 10 Paintings. A collaboration between Blagg & these artists:Golnar Adili, Ellen Berkenblit, Ernesto Caivan

  • Edité par James Graham & Sons, New York 2009

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [28 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 5 through March 6, 2009. Features a poem by Max Blagg. Includes 10 color illustrations. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prestel 2016

    3791355740 / 9783791355740

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Etats-UnisBrancamp Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 58,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Distanz Verlag Mär 2018 2018

    3954762242 / 9783954762248

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AllemagneBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,90

    EUR 23,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware -A Love Letter to CartagenaThe Danish photographer Torkil Gudnason has lived in New York since 1978 and built a highly successful career in fashion photography, shooting spreads for all prestigious magazines including Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, Elle, Marie Claire, Vanity Fair, Tatler, and Esquire as well a

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Distanz Verlag Mär 2018 2018

    3954762242 / 9783954762248

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , AllemagneRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,90

    EUR 23,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Buch. Etat : Neu. Neuware -A Love Letter to CartagenaThe Danish photographer Torkil Gudnason has lived in New York since 1978 and built a highly successful career in fashion photography, shooting spreads for all prestigious magazines including Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, Elle, Marie Claire, Vanity Fair, Tatler, and Esquire as well a

  • Edité par ALOES BOOKS, NEW YORK 1979

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis246 Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : VERY GOOD. First Edition. Spanner NYC (GREEN COVER) a Collaborative Projects-sponsored publication that served as the group's answer to unchecked sociopolitical inequity and rising conservatism in the 1970's and 80's. A variety of black-and white works touch upon local and global topics. A spread from Tom Otter

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Aloes Books, London 1991

    0856520659 / 9780856520655

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Broadleaf Books, Abergavenny, , Royaume-UniBroadleaf Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,24

    EUR 44,02 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softback. Etat : Very Good. Very slight thumbing to top right corner of pages to about half way through. Occurs to front cover very slightly; otherwise like new. Broadleaf Books is a second hand independent bookshop in Abergavenny, South Wales. Enquiries and visits are very welcome. pt tp.

  • Edité par The Grenfell Press

    0692710310 / 9780692710319

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Etats-UnisNicholas J. Certo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Signed by the artist on front free endpaper, dated 2016. A fresh as new copy in glazed pictorial boards. Signed by Illustrator(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bald Ego Publishing 2002

    156466094X / 9781564660947

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuisseAntiquariat UEBUE

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 39,06

    EUR 26,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Gut. 1. Auflage. B : 6 x 9 in., 200 pages, 40 color & 16 b/w illustrations - Bald Ego is a completely original and unusual, and very high-flying magazine of new art and writing. Presenting work that is atypical of what the contributor is known for, Bald Ego dares to be funny, and to mix up people not usually fo

  • Edité par Paradigm Publishing, Philadelphia 2021

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Village Works, New York, NY, Etats-UnisVillage Works

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. One of a 500 Limited Edition. Bought new and never opened. In original new shrink wrap. Due to the weight, size and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $4(domestic) to $24 (international) for shipping from you the buyer based on actual shipping costs, after your order is plac