Langue: anglais
Edité par Hard Case Crime/Titan Books, New York, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0857682873 ISBN 13 : 9780857682871
Vendeur : Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Greg Manchess (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, September 2011. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 335 pages. Lawrence Block wrote seven books under the Jilll Emerson name. This tale of sex and violence by Jill Emerson, is being published for the first time. As new. Unread.
Edité par Briar Hill Press, Ohio, 1993
Vendeur : A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Original Block Print illustrations by the Author/Artist. (illustrateur). 1st Edition. sq. 8x8", Unpaginated [32 pp.] Last page is SIGNED with an inked photo of author, and a statement of his purpose. First page , before title page, states: "This Book is hand made printed on hand-fed printing presses of a style dating back to the Civil War era, using movable type and original block prints hand-carved by the artist. A true collectable edition." The wood-block prints are very good, and cover the full page, in either red-brown or grey to black ink. The story is of a young cat who explores the ways of local critters, bee, mouse, frog, and more. It is a lovely book! Signed by Author(s).
EUR 45,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Greg Spalenka (cover art) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Black paper covered boards have blue gilt text on spine, copper gilt butterfly on front panel, brown ep's. Book is written in a free-form poetry style. Book has small remainder mark on bottom edge, ow it is as new. Bookseller's inventory # 225819.
EUR 69,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Royo, 2000
Vendeur : Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 80,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed "To Cindy." by Royo. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Law International, 2010
ISBN 10 : 904113199X ISBN 13 : 9789041131997
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 162,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Law International, 2010
ISBN 10 : 904113199X ISBN 13 : 9789041131997
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 174,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Law International, 2010
ISBN 10 : 904113199X ISBN 13 : 9789041131997
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 168,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Law International, 2010
ISBN 10 : 904113199X ISBN 13 : 9789041131997
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 167,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Self Published, Valencia, Spain, 2000
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 77,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. Hardcover; square folio; unpaginated, Illustrated pink hardcovers. Bumped corners, rubbed edges. Fairly scuffed, esp. bottom board. 1" thick, densely populated with art in colour. VG-/--. Book.
Edité par Royo, Valencia, Spain, 2000
Vendeur : Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, Monterey, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 187,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 1st. Square 4to. Color plates; photo-reproductions. Original drawing in pencil inside front board, SIGNED & dated by Royo. Additionally INSCRIBED & dated by Royo. Color printed boards in near fine condition (fade line across upper rear cover). Royo's original paintings, drawings serigraphs and sculpture; also features a section with photos of Royo's life, home and studio. Next day shipping. Celebrating our 15th year - all domestic orders ship with Delivery Confirmation Tracking Number - Images available upon request.