Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Paperbacks/Cornell University Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801491444 ISBN 13 : 9780801491443
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Paperbacks/Cornell University Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801491444 ISBN 13 : 9780801491443
Vendeur : Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Like New! Appears unused & unread. Faint shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for Industrial & Applied, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0898711711 ISBN 13 : 9780898711714
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 222 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0873652037 ISBN 13 : 9780873652032
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801491444 ISBN 13 : 9780801491443
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par Pitt, Frederick M., Chicago, 1923
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Bloom, William (illustrateur). This book is in fair condition with light corner bumping to the covers. The spine is worn at the head and foot. Book is not solid in binding. Illustrator inked inscription on second blank page reads: "To Preston M. Nolan in appreciation of 'Nolanisms'." (illustrator signature) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Artist.
Edité par Springer-Verlag, 1979
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. Lecture Notes in Mathematics #733; very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Society for Industrial & Applied, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0898711711 ISBN 13 : 9780898711714
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1965
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good.
Edité par Oxford University Press, London, 1970
Vendeur : Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 20,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo. Soft cover. viii, 585 pp. [7] pp. B&W illustrations. Spine faded and cockled, rubbing to covers. Some light pencil marginalia. Ink ownership inscription to ffep.
Edité par Oxford University Press, London, 1970
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Allemagne
Membre d'association : BOEV
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Gut. Berlin, Springer 1979. gr.8°. XII, 206 p. Pbck. (edge slightly stained).- Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 733.- Private stamp on title.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Some scratches and marks to the jacket. The edges are slightly worn in places. Seems clean and readable throughout, signature to the inside cover. A good reading copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CRC/Lewis Publishers, Boca Raton, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1566701414 ISBN 13 : 9781566701419
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 62,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original pictorial hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Paperbacks/Cornell University Press, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801491444 ISBN 13 : 9780801491443
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 76,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0873652037 ISBN 13 : 9780873652032
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 72,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 592.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 78,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 592 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 93,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 80,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 592.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 108,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0801491444 ISBN 13 : 9780801491443
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 111,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 119,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 119,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 106,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italie
EUR 80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierrilegato hardcover. Etat : Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 129,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.