Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 18,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mountaineers Books May 1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0898864364 ISBN 13 : 9780898864366
Vendeur : Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. No Jacket. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. There are 8 2-sided pages of photographs stuck in the book without evidence of ever having been part of the book.Will require extra postage based on packaged weight, destination and delivery speed. Bare weight 44 oz. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baton Wicks Publications, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1898573123 ISBN 13 : 9781898573128
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Baton Wicks Publications, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1898573123 ISBN 13 : 9781898573128
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bton Wicks Publications,, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1898573859 ISBN 13 : 9781898573852
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
EUR 9,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : VG-. Reprint. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (rubbed & creased, slightly toned & spotted, small split at tailcap); pp. 192, with 27 plates & a route diagram. A good copy. [Neate B120: This book received a literary prize. It recounts the Alpine-style ascent of the formidable west face, one of the most remarkable climbs in the Himalaya by a light-weight expedition. Boardman and Tasker disappeared on the north-east ridge of Everest 1982].
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Very Good. Reprint. B&W plates and B&W illustrations. 1 3/4" inches thick. Flyleaf has a large diagonal piece missing from flyleaf (looks as though an old inscription was cut away). Four novels in one book. Clean dustjacket with light wear to edges. Glossy hardback hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Very clean pages.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Vendeur : Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hodder 1st ed. 1st ptg tight clean hardcover, free of inscr, in whole tight dj with cornerwear and creasing, edge creasing to top edge, yellow cast but still quite shiny overall. Colour photo-sections. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Leisure Circle, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0340223758 ISBN 13 : 9780340223758
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : F-. Etat de la jaquette : VG. Reprint. F-/VG. 8vo. original blue rexine gilt (mild bumping to spine) in dustwrapper (slight sunning to spine, edges rubbed with closed tear to lower hinge); pp. xii, 192, with 12 colour plates, 14 b/w plates & a view of the route. A very good copy. [Neate B120: This book received a literary prize. It recounts the Alpine-style ascent of the formidable west face, one of the most remarkable climbs in the Himalaya by a light-weight expedition. Boardman and Tasker disappeared on the north-east ridge of Everest 1982].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0340635010 ISBN 13 : 9780340635018
Vendeur : Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 35,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and there are no prevuious names or inscriptions present.Lovely clean bright copy Thick and Heavy 8vo First Edition Thus 1st Printing [1995].
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 31,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : F-. Etat de la jaquette : F-. First US. F-/F-. 8vo. original cream canvas backed boards gilt (a few slight marks) in dustwrapper priced $16.95 (a trifle rubbed & marked); pp. 194, with 26 plates & 2 diagrams. A near fine copy. [Neate B120: This book received a literary prize. It recounts the Alpine-style ascent of the formidable west face, one of the most remarkable climbs in the Himalaya by a light-weight expedition. Boardman and Tasker disappeared on the north-east ridge of Everest 1982].
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
EUR 31,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : F. Etat de la jaquette : F. Reprint. F/F. 8vo. original pictorial laminated boards in dustwrapper; pp. 1-4, [ii], 15-270, [ii] 192, [ii], 258, [iv], 160, [x (info on Boardman Tasker Award)], with illustrations & maps. Heavy item (2 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A fine copy. [Neate B119, B120, T04, T05].
EUR 49,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 890 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.17 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0340223758 ISBN 13 : 9780340223758
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 47,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : F. Etat de la jaquette : F-. First Edition. F/F-. 8vo. original blue rexine gilt (minor speckling to top edge) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, minor edge rubbing); pp. xii, 192, with 12 colour plates, 14 b/w plates & a view of the route. A near fine copy. [Neate B120: This book received a literary prize. It recounts the Alpine-style ascent of the formidable west face, one of the most remarkable climbs in the Himalaya by a light-weight expedition. Boardman and Tasker disappeared on the north-east ridge of Everest 1982].
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 88,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par The Leisure Circle, GB, 1978
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG DW. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Front flap of DW creased.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton
Vendeur : Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 118,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Hardback book, published in 1995 by Hodder & Stoughton.This book is a first edition and comes with its unclipped dust jacket. There are four volumes in one:-Savage Arena by Joe Tasker,The Shining Mountain by Peter Boardman,Sacred Summits by Peter Boardman and Everest The Cruel Way by Joe TaskerThis book is in good vintage condition - a little tanned around the edges and two pen marks on the list of illustrations.
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 160,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 188,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 985 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0340223758 ISBN 13 : 9780340223758
Vendeur : Harris & Harris Books, Clare, Suffolk, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 471,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. 1st Edition. Clean blue boards with bright gilt lettering to spine. Signed by the author to tile page. Illustrated with a few colour and B&W photographs. Previous owner's name to ffep (Edith Tasker, who may be the sibling to Joe Tasker). Internally clean and firmly bound. Dust wrapper price clipped and only lightly worn to extremities otherwise in good shape, laminate to lower front gutter raised and now protected with a clear removable cover. Signed by Author(s).