Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1976
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 28 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy with lower corner creasing, uneven cover toning .See photos WHB6.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1975
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. Very Good. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages including the cover A very good with light stress creasing to the spine area and corners and dust soiling to the covers as shown. See Photos ;mag4E.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1976
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy [creasing to/around the spine head, other light stress creasing to the spine]. 119, WHB6.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazettev1969. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine.NEar fine with light wear. See Photos Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages including the cover, illustrated. bx276E.(2) mag4.
Edité par Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing to the spine area . mag4E.
Edité par Cambridge University Press
Vendeur : Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Allemagne
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOktav 8°, Br. 152 Seiten äusserlich vergilbt, sonst neuwertig ungelesen 500g. Buch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 3125337127 ISBN 13 : 9783125337121
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Allemagne
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Paperback. Etat : Gut. 170 Seiten gutes Exemplar (minimal angestaubt) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; AUTHORS = "Conan the Cinema-ian" by Bill Orlikow; John Boardman; John Parks; Tony Crute; Seth Glick; "Tarzan, Kull & Conan" by William Fulwiler; Albert A. Nofi; L. Sprague de Camp; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 11.1984., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0521277892 ISBN 13 : 9780521277891
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Allemagne
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Gut. Auflage: Student. 87 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1972
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. B.B. Sams (Conan Cover); (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = B.B. Sams (Conan Cover); AUTHORS =Tom J.J. Opilla; Roy G. Krenkel; Lin carter; John Boardman;William Rotsler, Michael L. McQuown; Kimball Rudeen; Robert Grant; Harry Douthwaite; Alicia Austin; Roy G. Krenkel, Jack Gaughan; L.J. Spaulding; L. Sprague de Camp; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = "Contemplative Conan, cover" by B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; AUTHORS = Michael Fountain; John Boardman; Jeff Koob; John Brunner; Paul Ganley; Roy G. Krenkel; "Conans of Albion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Conan and the 11,000 Virgins" by John Boardman; "Conan the Existentialist" by Charles Hoffman; Joe Mike Hurst; Gerald Harp; George W. Price; Jim Cawthorn; Jan Strnad; Poul Anderson; Valdis Augstkalns; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269784 ISBN 13 : 9780521269780
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 176 Seiten; Cambridge - 1st. 1985 : Jan Bell / Roy Boardman - tb. Gr. XT-0XO2-MKNU Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0521277892 ISBN 13 : 9780521277891
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Reading between the Lines Student's book: Integrated Language and Literature Activities This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1520264550 ISBN 13 : 9781520264554
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 556 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1973
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Jim Cawthorn (cover); Tim Kirk; B.B. Sams; Edwin Kuniyoshi; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Jim Cawthorn (cover); Tim Kirk; B.B. Sams; Edwin Kuniyoshi; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers; AUTHORS = Mark Walsted; John Boardman; Douglas K. Howard; Ray Capella; Lee Burwasser; "On Current Conans" by Albert A. Nofi; L. Sprague de Camp; Kevin Miller; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1972
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover); Tom Christopher; Jim Cawthorn; Ray Capella; , George Barr, Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; B.B. Sam (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover); Tom Christopher; Jim Cawthorn; Ray Capella; , George Barr, Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; B.B. Sam AUTHORS = "H.P. Lovecraft & H.S. Chamberlain" by L. Sprague de Camp; Ray Capella; "Psychological Conan" by Jan Strnad; "Conan" verse by Thomas Gray; Jim Terra; John Boardman; Yale Edeiken, George Barr, Jeffrey May; Mark Francis; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1970
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover & several in issue); Jim Nielson; Tim Kirk; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover & several in issue); Jim Nielson; Tim Kirk; AUTHORS = Roy G. Krenkel; John Brunner; Phil Rasch, John Boardman; Eigill Skallagrimsson; Poul Anderson (translator); C.G. Mitchell III; Lin Carter; Ray Capella; L. Sprague de Camp; P. Schuyler Miller; Ron Garcia; Tom J.J. Opilla; J. Allen Cahill, Richard E. Geis; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. revised edition. 216 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1969
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Dennis N. Smith (cover); Ron Ross; Jim Cawthorn; Tim Kirk; Roy G. Krenkel (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Dennis N. Smith (cover); Ron Ross; Jim Cawthorn; Tim Kirk; Roy G. Krenkel; AUTHORS = Ron Foss;Jim Cawthorn; Poul Anderson; John Boardman; Tim Powers; L. Sprague de Camp; Archie Mercer; "On the new World Tarzan" by Fritz Leiber; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1969
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Roy Krenkel (cover); Dave Cockrum; Tim Kirk; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy Krenkel (cover); Dave Cockrum; Tim Kirk; AUTHORS = L. Sprague de Camp; Jeffrey May; A. Nofi; Dennis Lien; John Boardman; Fritz Leiber; "An Exegesis of Names Discarded by REH" by L. Sprague de Camp; Dennis Lien; Phil Reynolds; Lin Carter; Buck Coulson; Dennis Lien; John Boardman; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1968
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 34,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE+, Near New. Roy G. Krenkel (cover); Tim Kirk; Jim Cawthorn; Johnny Chambers; Jack Gaughan; Alex Raymond; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover); Tim Kirk; Jim Cawthorn; Johnny Chambers; Jack Gaughan; Alex Raymond; AUTHORS = L. Sprague de Camp; John Boardman; John F. Roy; Lin Carter; Ted White; Archie & Beryl Mercer; Harry Warner Jr.; Richard Kyle; Thoomas M. Izibicki; John Boardman; John Brunner; Richard Kyle; Jim Cawthorn; Fritz Leiber; Seth McEvoy; John Boardman; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1968
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 34,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Robert Barret (Cover; Conan); Poul Anderson; Paul Gerrior Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Robert Barret (Cover; Conan); Poul Anderson; Paul Gerrior; (Editing Conan) by George Barr; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Kirk; AUTHORS = Dennis N. Smith; Ron Foss; L. Sprague de Camp; David Genrich; Terry Alan Hughes; Donald J. Ranney jr.; Harry Warner Jr.; Lin Carter; John Boardman; Sid Cochran Jr.; Dimitri Rotov, Griffin Mitchell III; Poul Anderson; K. Isaac Schner; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0521218888 ISBN 13 : 9780521218887
Vendeur : Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 37,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertapa blanda. Etat : Bien. primera edicion. Literatura.(82) Cambridge University Press. oxford. 1979. 25 cm. 152 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Idioma inglés. Primera edición . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 0521218888 (=3412123=) LK185.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269784 ISBN 13 : 9780521269780
Vendeur : Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, Espagne
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good condition. Libro.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0521221374 ISBN 13 : 9780521221375
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 75,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1967
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 43,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE+, Near New. Jeff Jones (cover); Richard Brisson; Johnny Chambers; Roy Krenkel; Harry Harrison; Jim Cawthorn; Poul Anderson (illustrateur). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Jeff Jones (cover); Richard Brisson; Johnny Chambers; Roy Krenkel; Harry Harrison; Jim Cawthorn; Poul Anderson; AUTHORS = Johnny Chambers; Dick Lupoff; L. Sprague de Camp; Howard Waldrop; John Boardman; Bob Briney; T.L. Owen; John P. Conlon; Fred Cook; Liz Lokke; Robert Silverberg; Norman Metcalf; Jim Pobat; Karl Wurf; Charles H. Hapgood; John Boardman >> Crease to bottom right corner of front cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Edité par Outposts Publications, Dulwich Village, 1961, 1961
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Slim octavo. 12pp. Original printed paperback. Very good indeed.
Langue: italien
Edité par , Zanichelli. 1994-01-01, 1994
ISBN 10 : 8808067025 ISBN 13 : 9788808067029
Vendeur : Usatopoli libriusatierari, Brugherio, MB, Italie
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : Buono (Good). prima ed 1990 in ottime condizioni!in buone condizioni alcune sottolineature a matitascol fc 9788808067029 Buono (Good) . Book.
Edité par Mario Adda, 1980
Vendeur : Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Autriche
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Etat : Gut. kA (illustrateur). 2. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 1550 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Buch hat Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. Stempel und Besitzeinträge. Aber vollständig, Bindung intakt, ohne häufige Anstreichungen o.ä., in me.
Edité par City of Manchester Education Committee, 1983
Partition de musique
EUR 101,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet Music. Etat : Very Good+. Please note that this is a heavy item and may require extra postage for international shipping. ; White portfolio folder is lightly bumped and marked from shelving; internal unbound pages of crisp, white sheet music with slight creases at upper corner and bright illustrations. Overall, this is a nice copy with introductory pamphlet included internally. Overall, this is a very unique copy with all 35 sheets present, all in good condition. ; 8.5 x 1 x 12 inches; Unpaginated pages.