Bogan arthur e (21 résultats)
Edité par Tennessee Anthropological Association, Knoxville 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Faulty. Miscellaneous Paper No. 12. 215pp. An otherwise very good copy, repaired at tips of spine and on bottom outside corner of front cover. Size: Small Quarto.

Tennessee Anthropologist: Journal of the Tennessee Anthropological Association. Volume III, Number 1 (Spring 1978)
Faulkner, Charles H. (ed.); Kim, Choong Soon; Brown, Jeffrey L.; Sabol, John G. Jr.; Cobb, James E.; Dye, David H.; Moore, Katherine H.; Jenkins, Carol L.; Crites, Gary D.; Evans, E. Raymond; Parmalee, Paul W.; Bogan, Arthur E.
Edité par Tennessee Anthropological Association, Knoxville 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Stapled binding is tight. Pages clean but age-darkened. Typescript font. Wraps have some age-darkening at edges and top of wraps along with general handling wear and one word written on back. ; Contents: Kim, "Teaching Anthropology in the Regional Schools: The Implications for Teacher Training." Brown, "The Camp Site…Beneath the Cravens House Porch." Sabol, "Trade and the Development of Local Status and Rank in Dallas Society." Cobb, "Historic Fish Traps on the Lower Holston River." Dye and Moore, "Recovery Systems for Subsistence Data: Water Screening and Water Flotation." Jenkins, "Infant Mortality and Family Structure among Blacks in Memphis." Crites, "Plant Food Utilization Patterns during the Middle Woodland Owl Hollow Phase in Tennessee: A Preliminary Report." Evans, "The Palen Fence: An Example of Appalachian Folk Culture." Parmalee and Bogan, "Cherokee and Dallas Dog Burials from the Little Tennessee River Valley." ; 9.75" tall; 114 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Edité par Knoxville: Tennessee Anthropological Association, (). Miscellaneious Paper No. 12. 1987
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Etats-UnisLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Quarto, cloth-backed printed card-stock covers (hardcover), v + [i] + 214 pp. Good only; one-inch chip along lower edge of front cover, several tears to spine, one or two fairly significant. Archaeology, Zoology, Evolutionary Biology, Ethology, Zooarchaeology, Zooarcheology. zslic.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,79
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,37
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Tiré à part de Archives of Natural History - 1988 1988
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 1,50
EUR 15,20 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tiré à part de Archives of Natural History - 1988, 6 pages agrafées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Edité par Proc. Acad. Nat. Sc. Philadelphia - 1988 1988
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,00
EUR 15,20 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sc. Philadelphia - 1988, 12 pages agrafées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Edité par Tennessee Anthropological Association 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. Miscellaneous Paper No. 2. 99pp.
Edité par 1989 1989
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,00
EUR 15,20 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Proceedings of the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia 141, 1989, 66 pages agrafées de 18x25,50 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de… votre article.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 39,18
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,90
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 51,16
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 328 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Edité par Tennessee Wildlife Resources Agancy, Knoxville, Tennessee, Usa 1983
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 16,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. 123 pp. Photos. Maps. References. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Plastic comb binding. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1987, Zoology, Archaeology, Zoology, Anthropological Theory, Tennessee Anthropological Association, Miscellaneous Paper No. 12, 214 p., good + paper withtorn cloth spine, name of previous owner on title page.

Edité par Tennessee Anthropological Association, Knoxville, Tennessee, Usa 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 16,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. 215 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on the front cover. Miscellaneous Paper No. 12 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Edité par Tennessee Anthropological Association, Knoxville, Tennessee, Usa 1978
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,14
EUR 16,41 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good-. 99 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Stapled binding. Small tear along the spine. Prev owner's name on the front cover. Miscellaneous Paper No. 2 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,01
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Über den AutorPaul W. Parmalee is professor emeritus of zooarchaeology and director emeritus of the McClung Museum at the University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Arthur E. Bogan is curator of aquatic invertebrates at the NorthCarolina S.

- Couverture rigide
- Signé
Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Etats-UnisEmily's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 105,85
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. All three authors signed by their names on the title page with James D. Williams inscribing. There is a very short tear on the bottom left corner of the front cover otherwise the covers and spine have moderate wear. There is light soiling to the top page edges and the pages are clean. ***OVERS…IZE BOOK*** EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGE FOR OTHER THAN U.S. MEDIA MAIL*** Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Authors.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 127,48
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Alabama rivers and waterways are home to the largest and diverse population of freshwater mussel species in the nation, roughly 60 per cent of US mussel fauna. This title offers encyclopedic entries on each of the 178 mussel species identified in Alabama and the Mobile River Basin. Num Pages: 960 pages, 773 black-&-w…hite & colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBFG; 1KBBSB; 1KBBSM; 1KBBSN; PSVT3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 305 x 229 x 53. Weight in Grams: 3992. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 144,75
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Alabama rivers and waterways are home to the largest and diverse population of freshwater mussel species in the nation, roughly 60 per cent of US mussel fauna. This title offers encyclopedic entries on each of the 178 mussel species identified in Alabama and the Mobile River Basin. Num Pages: 960 pages, 773 black-&-w…hite & colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBFG; 1KBBSB; 1KBBSM; 1KBBSN; PSVT3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 305 x 229 x 53. Weight in Grams: 3992. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Freshwater Mussels of Alabama and the Mobile Basin in Georgia, Mississippi, and Tennessee
James D. Williams|Arthur E. Bogan|Jeffrey T. Garner|E.o. Wilson
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 100,59
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Etat : New. Alabama rivers and waterways are home to the largest and diverse population of freshwater mussel species in the nation, roughly 60 per cent of US mussel fauna. This title offers encyclopedic entries on each of the 178 mussel species identified in Alabama an.