Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henschelhaus Publishing, Inc. 1/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1595988777 ISBN 13 : 9781595988775
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Relinquishment and Addiction: What Trauma Has to Do With It. Book.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 2nd Centennial ed. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-16-a*.
EUR 19,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities/American Federation of Arts, 1996
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. David Bohl (photographs) (illustrateur). First Edition. 22 pp., 74 catalogued objects plus contextual essay by Ruth Wolfe. Illus. As issued. Exhibition catalogue. Folk art, Americana, decorative arts found in the summer home of the Littles, he being SPNEA director 1947-70. ASIN B0029UDZ4M Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities/American Federation of Arts, 1996
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. David Bohl (photographs) (illustrateur). First Edition. 22 pp., 74 catalogued objects plus contextual essay by Ruth Wolfe. Illus. As issued. Exhibition catalogue. Folk art, Americana, decorative arts found in the summer home of the Littles, he being SPNEA director 1947-70. ASIN B0029UDZ4M Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities/American Federation of Arts, 1996
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. David Bohl (photographs) (illustrateur). First Edition. 22 pp., 74 catalogued objects plus contextual essay by Ruth Wolfe. Illus. As issued. Exhibition catalogue. Folk art, Americana, decorative arts found in the summer home of the Littles, he being SPNEA director 1947-70. ASIN B0029UDZ4M Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. NEW! paperbackNew2018.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bulfinch Press/ Litle, Brown and Co., Boston, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0821224832 ISBN 13 : 9780821224830
Vendeur : Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 21,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorated Hardback. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. David Bohl (photos) (illustrateur). First Edition. 11 1/4" X 9 1/4." 207 pages. This book features an evocative photo essay accompanied by the words of New England writers and poets and takes us on a tour of classic landscapes, flower and kitchen gardens,and working farms: family ties to their homes; advances in cooking, heating, plumbing, and lighting; and the evolution of dining rituals. 220 color and 38 B&W photographs. Bottom corner bumped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Historic New England, Cambridge MA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0615298133 ISBN 13 : 9780615298139
Vendeur : Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. David Bohl Photographs (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. NEW copy. Fresh tight strong clean jacket boards text. Appears unread. No remainder or other markings. 275 photographs. Fancy. Find the ancestor256 home!!
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 58 pages. 5.00x0.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 3863573390 ISBN 13 : 9783863573393
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 312 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc. 2018-01, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,92
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the preservation of New England Antiquities, Boston, MA, 1993
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Bohl, David (photos) (illustrateur). First Edition. 454pp.incl.index; SC blue w/white spine-color photocover; slight rub w/corner-peel,bk.cover; clean,tight pgs. "With essays on Portsmouth history, furniture production in the eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries, and entries for 117 individual objects, the book provides the first comprehensive study of the defining characteristics of Portsmouth furniture from 1670 to 1840." illus. isbn 0874516080 (3).
Langue: anglais
Edité par HenschelHAUS Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1595985786 ISBN 13 : 9781595985781
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Historic New England, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0615298133 ISBN 13 : 9780615298139
Vendeur : The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Illustrated by David Bohl (illustrateur). Second Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities, New Hampshire, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0874516080 ISBN 13 : 9780874516081
Vendeur : Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. David Bohl (photographs) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. *Excellent* Clean, square, bright, solid. 454 pp and 4.5 pounds. No marks. An uncreased binding. Near Fine. Map, 3 essays, annotated catalogue (319 pp!), two appendices, bibliography. Stated 1st Edition. Laid in are some newspaper articles. Ships to you from Colorado.