Bootle robin (12 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (12)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Headline Book Publishing 1994

      0747211477 / 9780747211471

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 12,04

      EUR 4,77 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Eureka!: Book of Inventing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Headline Book Publishing 1994

      0747211477 / 9780747211471

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 4,15

      EUR 18,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Matador 2017

      1788036565 / 9781788036566

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 4,15

      EUR 18,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Matador 2017

      1788036565 / 9781788036566

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 4,20

      EUR 18,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Matador 2017

      1788036565 / 9781788036566

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 4,20

      EUR 18,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary p

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Headline Book Publishing 1994

      0747211477 / 9780747211471

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Haven

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 7,00

      EUR 21,70 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardback. Etat : Good. How to be an inventor, drawing on the experience of Bob Symes who is President of the Institute of Patentees and Inventors. DJ. DJ frayed at top. 244 pages.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Private Publication 1990

      0951627600 / 9780951627600

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Royaume-UniParrott Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 11,92

      EUR 19,67 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 226pp. Illustrated throughout - including full page plates. Interesting topography reference literature. The book is in very good condition - clean and bright in like d/w. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Troubador Publishing Ltd 2017

      1788036565 / 9781788036566

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Royaume-UniHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 4,11

      EUR 28,93 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Good. A light bend and crease on top corner of front cover and pages in first half of book. Content is fine.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Headline Book Publishing, London, England 1995

      0747246440 / 9780747246442

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustralieReading Habit

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 9,44

      EUR 32,11 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Small Paperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Not Applicable. First Paperback Edition. Small paperback, first paperback edition, 204g, 307pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Privately Printed

      0951627600 / 9780951627600

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 44,60

      EUR 6,48 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Edité par Privately Published 1990

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, Royaume-UniBristow & Garland

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 21,46

      EUR 16,20 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Frontispiece, plates, & illustration. 8vo (8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches), 226-pages. Original grained cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by the authors.

    • Edité par Published privately by the Author First Edition . 1990. 1990

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 34,72 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Etat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original olive paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, hand-drawn maps to the end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 226 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Lower spine end turned-in. V