Boursier andre (31 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,26
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,46
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,86
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,85
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,52
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Edité par Paris, Octave Doin 1918
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Pays-BasLibrarium of The Hague
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Thick octavo. Pp. 6, publisher's catalogue, iv, 1152. With 311 illustrations. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's brown cloth, lettered and decorated in black, nice old bookplate inside cover. In a very good condition. ~ Second edition, revised, corrected and enlarged, consisting of entirely new work. J-3. ~…~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 67,60
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,90
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 63,07
EUR 13,88 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,58
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 62,94
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 84,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 69,38
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue : français
Edité par Octave Doin, Editeurs, Paris 1918
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 45,00
EUR 54,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture rigide. Etat : Bon. 1 volume reliure percaline moutarde de l'éditeur, dos et plat supérieur titrés, IV et 1152 pages, avec 311 figures dans le texte. Collection Testut. Deuxième édition, revue corrigée et augmentée. Boursier André, Professeur de Gynécologie à la Faculté de Médecine de Bordeaux, Chirurgien des Hôpitaux…. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Edité par Steinheil, Paris 1887
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 50,00
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
310 pp., nomb. rouss. In-8 - br., couv. déf. avec pet. manques. Envoi.
Autres imagesLangue : français
Edité par Octave Doin, Paris 1903
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblio antiques, vendoeuvres, , Francebiblio antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 69,00
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture rigide. Etat : Bon. Etat de la jaquette : Bon. Edition originale. Octave Doin, 1903, paris, collection Testut, 1ere édition, III-1053pp, avec 286 figures dans le texte, couverture rigide imprimée de l'éditeur, dédicace et hommage de l'auteur daté du 25 novembre 1902, bon état.

Edité par A. PARENT 1880
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture souple. Etat : bon. RO40266936: 1880. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 210 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 618-Autres branches de la médecine.

Edité par DOIN Octave. 2ème édition 1908
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO80148730: 1908. In-16. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 1152 pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,17
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par Librairie Octave Doin - Gaston Doin 1925
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO40215512: 1925. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 893 pages. Illustré de très nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 618.2-Obstétrique.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 78,78
EUR 75,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 89,97
EUR 67,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.

Edité par OCTOBRE 1908
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO80170579: 1908. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1152 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Coins légèrement pliés et frottés. Tampon sur la page de titre et la page de preface. Tranches marrons. . . . Classification D…ewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Edité par Maison Mame, Tours, France 1934
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 223,23
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Not Issued. First Edition. Olive 1/4 cloth, color illus. paper covered boards. Both covers modestly toned by age with mild surface rubbing, mild exposure at corners, several slightly layered. Brief gift inscription dated Christmas 1933 along top edge of front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Contents cle…an, paper slightly age-toned. [52] pp., printed on rectos only, with full page color illustrations. Imprint at rear: "Imprime en France / 44148. - 1934. - Tours, impr. Mame." Overall, a better than average copy intact in all of its essentials. Scarce. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A… perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 50 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50 Boursier, André, 1851-1909.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A… perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 16 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 16.

Langue : français
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 150. A perfect gift for… your loved ones. Reprinted from 1880 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 150.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, , IndeTrue World of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
LeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1880 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A… perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 220 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 220 Boursier, André, 1851-1909.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends a…n artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 50, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 50 50.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends a…n artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1880. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol: - , Pages: - 220, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 220 220.