Boyce robert (382 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2019

    1723220140 / 9781723220142

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Limited 2009

    0230574785 / 9780230574786

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Limited 2009

    0230574785 / 9780230574786

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Fulton Books 2021

    1637108680 / 9781637108680

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perseus 2004

    1586482017 / 9781586482015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,34

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perseus 2004

    1586482017 / 9781586482015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,36

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order t

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2019

    1723220140 / 9781723220142

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Red Globe Press 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,83

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Stanley Thornes 1990

    0748702334 / 9780748702336

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Red Globe Press June 2003 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nelson Thornes Limited 2005

    0748792759 / 9780748792757

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nelson Thornes Limited 1990

    0748702334 / 9780748702336

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nelson Thornes Limited 2005

    0748792759 / 9780748792757

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Nelson Thornes Limited 1990

    0748702334 / 9780748702336

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Limited 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,66

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1994

    0300059272 / 9780300059274

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Second Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Robert Boyce 2015

    0578158388 / 9780578158389

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Robert Boyce 3/12/2015 2015

    0578158388 / 9780578158389

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. How Does She DO IT?: "Real answers and examples of how to transform your body at any age". Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 1991

    0300049706 / 9780300049701

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Escape, Baltimore, Etats-UnisThe Book Escape

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with dust jacket, protected in plastic sleeve. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class servic

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 1991

    0300049706 / 9780300049701

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Robert Boyce 2015

    0578158388 / 9780578158389

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 10,11

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pearson Education, Limited 2010

    1846907241 / 9781846907241

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,36

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave 2003

    0333945395 / 9780333945391

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,58

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Trans-Atlantic Publications, Inc. 1984

    0748703683 / 9780748703685

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Trans-Atlantic Publications, Inc. 1984

    0748703683 / 9780748703685

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perseus 2008

    1586482017 / 9781586482015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 8,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perseus 2008

    1586482017 / 9781586482015

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 8,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par National Ass. Of Realtors, Chicago 1977

    0913652113 / 9780913652114

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Tan cloth boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on feb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.