Boyd fleming (13 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers 2013
Série : James Bond - Extended, Livre 3 sur 3. Livre 3 sur 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,92
EUR 17,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers 2013
Série : James Bond - Extended, Livre 3 sur 3. Livre 3 sur 3 - James Bond - Extended
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,39
EUR 17,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.

Mollusca 6 Bivalvia Part N Volume 3 (of 3) Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology
Cox, L. R. & Newell, N. D. & Boyd, D. W. & Branson, C.C. & Casey, Raymond & Chavan, Andre & Coogan, A. H. & Dechaseaux, Colette & Fleming, C. A. & Haas, Fritz, & Hertlein, L. G. & Kauffman, E. G. & Keen, A. Myra & LaRocque Aurele & McAlester, A. L. & Moore, R. C. & Nuttall, C. P. & Perkins, B. F. & Puri, H. S. & Smith L. A. & Soot-Ryen, T. & Stenzel, H. B. &^ Trueman, E. R. & Turner, Ruth D. & Weir, John
Langue : anglais
Edité par Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS 2000
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcovr. Etat : as new. no jacket. fifth printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 271 pages (being pages 953 - 1224 of the series). This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Par N Volume 3 Mollusca 6 Bivalvia only.
Adventure. Vol. XXXII, No. 5. January 20th, 1922.
Captain Dingle; Boyd Fleming; Bill Adams; Gordon Young; F. St. Mars; Kenneth Gilbert; Santie Sabalala; Lloyd A. Kohler; W. C. Tuttle
Edité par The Ridgway Company 1922
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. Original wraps show minor wear and chipping. Pages tanned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : London Bridge Books, London, Royaume-UniLondon Bridge Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,01
EUR 52,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fair.

Two Years Before The Mast: A Personal Narrative Of Life At Sea (TheWorld's Best Readinng)
Richard Henry Dana Jr.; E. Boyd Smith [Illustrator]; Thomas Fleming [Afterword];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,32
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Two Years Before The Mast: A Personal Narrative Of Life At Sea (The World's Best Readinng)
Richard Henry Dana Jr.; E. Boyd Smith [Illustrator]; Thomas Fleming [Afterword];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Saul54, Lynn, Etats-UnisSaul54
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 70,73
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. The Reader's Digest, 1995. 409 pages. New Hardcover. 9.25"x6.25"x1.5". b1030. be43.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 74,98
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 79,33
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Autres imagesEdité par London: Jonathan Cape. 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Royaume-UniLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 47,76
EUR 34,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Publisher's original red illustrated boards, in dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without previous owner's inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the fine and bright dustwrapper that is without fading, loss or tears. Not p…rice-clipped (£18.99 net to the front flap). Signed by the author in black ink on the title page. A James Bond continuation, combining all the glamour and excitement of Ian Fleming's original novels with the masterful storytelling of William Boyd. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Autres imagesEdité par Jonathan Cape, 2013 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Royaume-UniAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 71,64
EUR 34,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dj. First Edition. Octavo. Original red boards, spine lettered in black, front cover blocked in white, black and yellow, red edges, red endpapers. With dust jacket. Waterstones bookmarker loosely inserted. A fine copy. First edition, first impression, special issue for Waterstones, distinguished from the regular first edition by… its red edges. This copy is from the significant Ian Fleming collection of Martin Schøyen (b.1940), with his bookplate. Schøyen's private collection of manuscripts, which span all cultures and all time periods, is one of the largest and most comprehensive of its kind. Gilbert, p. 613; The Schøyen Collection No. 405.

Edité par Jonathan Cape, 2013 2013
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Royaume-UniAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 1 492,50
EUR 34,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Octavo. Original black goatskin with debossed bullet holes, marbled endpapers, edges red, silk bookmarker. Housed in original matching screen-printed black cloth slipcase. In original paper wrapping with limitation label applied. A fine copy. First edition, signed limited issue, number 70 of 100 copies signed by t…he author. This copy is from the significant Ian Fleming collection of Martin Schøyen (b.1940), with his bookplate. Schøyen's private collection of manuscripts, which span all cultures and all time periods, is one of the largest and most comprehensive of its kind. Gilbert, p. 613; The Schøyen Collection No. 404. Signed.
Autres imagesEdité par London: Jonathan Cape, 2013 2013
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, Royaume-UniPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 71,64
EUR 25,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition, special issue for Waterstones, distinguished from the regular first edition by its red edges. Gilbert, p. 613. Octavo. Original red boards, spine lettered in black, front cover blocked in white, black, and yellow, red endpapers and edges. With dust jacket. A fine copy in like, unclipped jacket.