EUR 14,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,26
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Binfords & Mort, 1950., 1950
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Outdoor Writers Association of America
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Superior Pub. Co., 1973
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.S. Barnes and Company, New York, NY, 1950
Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Alan Pratt (illustrateur). Gray cloth covers with gold lettering on the spine and front cover which is clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light bumping and soiling on spine ends. Light soiling and wear on edges. Light shelf wear and soiling on covers and spine. Inside front spine is cracked resulting in a title page that is barely attached. Yellowing to inside front and back covers, ffep's, bfep's and text due to age. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Illustrated dj is in a protective mylar cover with multiple small tears, chips and soiling to edges, corners and spine ends. Light wear and soiling to hinges. Moderate shelf wear and soiling to covers with one chip on the back cover. Text is otherwise clean and unmarked. The frontispiece b&w photo of the author holding fish and the color and b&w illustrations are clean and unmarked. This book includes nearly every steelhead river from British Columbia through California with data on how to reach it, what the best fishing months are and more. Also includes color plates which illustrate fly patterns that are original creations derived from the natural flies of the Northwest. All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Edité par Superior Publishing Company, Seattle WA, 1973
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Previous owner's 1 1/2 x 3/4" name label on front pastedown. ; Cartoons and photos throughout, "the best of Brads' 26 year scrapbook. Truly "an inside on the outdoors".; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 "; 256 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Edité par A. S. Barnes
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par A. S. Barnes, 1950
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Binfords & Mort, Portland, OR, 1969
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition. Green cloth, very slight edge rubbing, in slightly edge rubbed, price clipped DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 239 pages.
Edité par Binfords & Mort, 1969
Vendeur : Veritas Book Shop, Nampa, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. A nice copy. Binding is tight with no wear. Covers are clean. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with only one small rip at the top of the spine. Colors are bright, no staining, no markings on inside pages.
Langue: anglais
Vendeur : Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Binfords & Mort, Portland, 1969, second edition. Illustrated with color plates by Alan Pratt and b&w drawings. 6.25" x 9.25". 239 pp. Green cloth. "Thorough coverage of all fishing in.the Pacific Northwest", with details about steelhead rivers in British Columbia and "first time fly patterns derived from the natural flies of the Northwest.". Fine in very good wrapper.
Edité par A. S. Barnes
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Gift inscription in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par Superior Publishing Company, Seattle, 1973
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 8vo. White paper over boards, dust jacket. 256pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Near fine/very good. First edition, tight and handsome. "An Outdoor Editor's 26 year scrapbook," notes front jacket panel of this book's hunting and fishing tales.
Edité par Superior Publishing Company, 1971
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Trade paperback. Original 1971 edition. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page, assumed first printing. Book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition.
Edité par Superior Publishing Company, 1971
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Original covers, 4x9 inches, 97 pp, a few illustrations. Softcover, fine. Original price crossed out and another one written next to it (in pencil) , otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and never read. Fishing; sports; 96 pages.
Edité par Seattle: Superior Publishing Co., 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered white cloth (VG), dustwrapper (lightly rubbed at edges - in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 256, with b&w illus (no inscriptions).
Edité par Superior Publishing Company. Seattle, Washington. 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1973). 1973 1st edition thus. 8vo (141 x 221mm). Pp256. B/w photographs, crtoons and press cuttings throughout. White paper-covered boards, upper board and spine titled in black. Ex ship's library (M.V. Wild Curlew, PandO), usual faults. Good working copy in used dust-wrapper. "No outdoor man or woman can read Bradners' stories without a stirring of the adrenalin; they are like reading Field and Stream, Outdoor Life and every other sportsman magazine all bound into one volume." A good anthology of Enos Bradner's life's work as a sporting journalist. Chapters include: Fishing lake, stream or sea; A parcel of tall tales; Packtrips into the High Cascades; Hunting birds and game; Fly patterns and fly fishing; Dog trials and hunting dogs; The outdoor scene; Fly fishing at Cutthroat Meadows. .
Edité par Superior Publishing Company, 1971
Vendeur : Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 96 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA.S. Barnes and Co., New York, 1950. Illustrated with color plates and b&w drawings. 6.25" x 9.25". 239 pp. Green cloth, top corner of spine and lower edge of rear cover bumped, ink owner name on pastedown. Steelhead, salmon, and trout fishing, with details about steelhead rivers in British Columbia, and ".fly patterns derived from the natural flies of the Northwest.". Very good in very good wrapper.
EUR 67,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par Published by Winchester Press, 460 Park Avenue, New York, USA First Edition . USA 1971., 1971
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green paper covered boards with stone cloth spine, green title and author lettering to the spine. Quarto. 10'' x 7¼''. Contains 209 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome photographs to the centre. Foxing to the closed upper edges, ink message to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0876910266 ANGLING & SPORT FISHING.