Langue: anglais
Edité par Publications International, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1605539902 ISBN 13 : 9781605539904
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierperfect. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0517518724 ISBN 13 : 9780517518724
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group, The, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0517518724 ISBN 13 : 9780517518724
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10 : 0060104589 ISBN 13 : 9780060104580
Vendeur : Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Near fine condition hard cover with a very good condition dust jacket. 1st US Edition. Brown boards have very small bump near the spine at bottom front, but otherwise, flawless. Interior is clean and binding is tight. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has some very minor chipping around edges.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings or wear except light wear to dust jacket. Fully illustrated reference.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Short tear to price-clipped jacket.
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOversized Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 10,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Harpercollins February 1983 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 6,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
EUR 14,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. photos (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Book is fine.Some wear to head of wrapper spine panel. Otherwise vg.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1980. Africa, Art. Longman. Very good paperback, tight and clean. 304p.
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition thus. This is the first US edition. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Anthropology; ISBN: 0060104589. ISBN/EAN: 9780060104580. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 21236.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Academic Publishing (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10 : 0314285962 ISBN 13 : 9780314285966
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0517518724 ISBN 13 : 9780517518724
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. fine in a near fine jacket, no markings, not price clipped.
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First American. (1977), 188pp, light shelfwear to cover, slight browning to eps, light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.