Langue: anglais
Edité par North American Review Corporation, New York, 1931
Vendeur : CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Various (illustrateur). The North American Review Vol. 231 No. 3 March 1931.
Edité par The Judson Press, Philadelphia, 1932
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. text block good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Edité par The Judson Press, 1926
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has minor rubbing. Front hinge cracking. Writing/marks on front panel/end page. A few marks and a little highlighting. Good condition.
Edité par New Directions, New York, 1969
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
Edition originale
EUR 14,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition. 8vo, 250 pp. "Compliments of the Publisher" slip laid in. Light superficial insect damage at spine and extremities, extremities lighlty bumped, page edges tanned and foxed, slight discoloration to endpapers, light foxing to a few pages. Jacket foxed and worn with numerous small chips and tears.
Edité par The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1926
Vendeur : Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. This work is a collection of articles about Christian experiences such as "At the Home of Saint Francis," "What Rheims Cathedral Said to Me," "A Tramping Minister," "How Jacob Stainer Made his Violins," "Early Missionaries to the American Indians," and others. This copy is clean and solid. Appears to have had little use.
Edité par The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1926
Vendeur : Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Text is clean. Previous owner stamp on front free endpaper. Green boards with gilt lettering. Cover shows wear with some rubbing at spine ends. ; 211 pages.
Edité par Judson Press, Philadelphia, 1926
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Printing. Very good green cloth hardcover with gold lettering, light endpaper foxing with notation (Christmas, 1926), in stained & chipped dust jacket, not price clipped, text clean & unmarked. Size 5x8 with 211 pages, first printing 1926. A collection of sketches of Christian people, places, experiences.from the home of St Francis of Assisi to Jacob Stainer & his violins.excursions into the realms of nature, biography & art, into a poet's library (Longfellow) & the shop of a master artisan. Chapter on early missionaries to American Indians.
Edité par The Judson Press, Philadelphia, 1932
Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Nameplate inside front cover. ; Signed by the author, his name card laid in. Nice gift-type inspirational anthology. ; Small 8vo; 120 pages.
Edité par The Judson Press, 1937
Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Good condition book in Fair condition dustjacket. DJ has a piece missing from the front and from the back. The events occur in Manchester, NY. [1705].
Edité par THE JUDSON PRESS, PHILADELPHIA, PA., 1926
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First Edition. MENDED TEAR TO THE UNCLIPPED DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBRONK, Mitchell. Discovering My Forty-Niner Father (A Paper Read Before the Photozetics Ministers' Club of Philadelphia). Phila.: The Judson Press, [1942]. 1st ed. 20 pp. Orig. printed boards. Ownership stamp, some toning and foxing, else a very good copy. Account of travel to California for the Gold Rush via Cape Horn.