Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1886941580 ISBN 13 : 9781886941588
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1886941580 ISBN 13 : 9781886941588
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941467 ISBN 13 : 9781886941465
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1886941602 ISBN 13 : 9781886941601
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1886941602 ISBN 13 : 9781886941601
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, United Kingdom, London, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0077117425 ISBN 13 : 9780077117429
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This is new from the pioneers of the resilience movement, how to raise stronger, more self-sufficient children. Why are some kids out of control while others are able to keep it together? Who better to address the subject of self-discipline than two of the most respected, quoted and bestselling authorities on raising children? In doing their groundbreaking work on resilience in children, Dr. Brooks and Dr. Goldstein found that a lack of self-discipline is the root of many behavioural problems. Their engaging new book offers illuminating insights and point-by-point techniques to help parents interact with their children in a way that helps them control their impulses, complete tasks, interact with others and lead happier, more resilient and rewarding lives. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chicago: Contemporary Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0658021109 ISBN 13 : 9780658021107
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 15,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : upickbook, Daly City, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1886941580 ISBN 13 : 9781886941588
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Acknowledging that anger in children is an emotion that cannot be entirely avoided, this guide for parents outlines a seven-step program to promote healthy anger management in children aged 4 to 14. The advice and experiences of mental health professionals and clinicians who are parents themselves are disclosed, with attention given to the anxiety that many parents feel when their child exhibits angry behaviour. Parents learn techniques to help their child deal with stress and anger, build confidence and resilience, and use effective coping behaviours to avoid dysfunctional behaviour.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press/A.D.D. Warehouse, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10 : 1886941580 ISBN 13 : 9781886941588
Vendeur : Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, signed by Robert Brooks on title page, great copy. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1886941580 ISBN 13 : 9781886941588
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Acknowledging that anger in children is an emotion that cannot be entirely avoided, this guide for parents outlines a seven-step program to promote healthy anger management in children aged 4 to 14. The advice and experiences of mental health professionals and clinicians who are parents themselves are disclosed, with attention given to the anxiety that many parents feel when their child exhibits angry behaviour. Parents learn techniques to help their child deal with stress and anger, build confidence and resilience, and use effective coping behaviours to avoid dysfunctional behaviour.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1886941564 ISBN 13 : 9781886941564
Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. From the Frozen Chosin to Churchill: The Biography of Csm Ray Hooker Cottrell as Told to Bob Brooks (Hardback or Cased Book).
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.