Brown marilyn benjamin sovacool (73 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (73)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MIT Press 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press (edition Illustrated) 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,27

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Etats-UnisBellwetherbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,05

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass. 2011

    0262516314 / 9780262516310

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-UnisResearch Ink

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. x + 416 pp. book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,32

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer Netherlands 2007

    1402055633 / 9781402055638

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer 2007

    1402055633 / 9781402055638

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,14

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy in a fine DJ, black spine. 322 pages with index.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,93

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,42

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 32,64

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer 2007

    1402055633 / 9781402055638

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,78

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781402055638.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 36,49

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,83

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press, US 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 39,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : New. At a time when climate-change deniers hold the reins of power in the United States and international greenhouse gas negotiations continue at a slow crawl, what options are available to cities, companies, and consumers around the world who seek a cleaner future? Scott Victor Valentine, Marilyn A. Brown, and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press, US 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,21

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Etat : New. At a time when climate-change deniers hold the reins of power in the United States and international greenhouse gas negotiations continue at a slow crawl, what options are available to cities, companies, and consumers around the world who seek a cleaner future? Scott Victor Valentine, Marilyn A. Brown, and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, US 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 45,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Energy sustainability and climate change are two of the greatest challenges facing humankind. Unraveling these complex and interconnected issues demands careful and objective assessment. Fact and Fiction in Global Energy Policy aims to change the prevailing discourse by examining fifteen core energy questi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,55

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dordrecht, Springer Netherland. 2007

    1402055633 / 9781402055638

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AllemagneUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    2007. 16 x 24 cm. XIV, 372 S. XIV, 372 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Columbia University Press 2019

    0231185960 / 9780231185967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,28

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Springer 2007

    1402055633 / 9781402055638

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Suisseonline-buch-de

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 18,45

    EUR 36,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover Mar 01, 2007. Etat : gebraucht; sehr gut. textsauber und gepflegt.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MIT Press 2011

    0262016257 / 9780262016254

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Etats-UnisPheonix Books and Collectibles

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press 2016

    1421418975 / 9781421418971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,06

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.