Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Outskirts Press 12/17/2019, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1977218385 ISBN 13 : 9781977218384
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Passion Filled Life: Make Living Your Passion. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0773543333 ISBN 13 : 9780773543331
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 24,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Plunkett, Killian; Marvel Various (illustrateur).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Plunkett, Killian; Marvel Various (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0773543333 ISBN 13 : 9780773543331
Vendeur : not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Time Inc, New York, NY, USA, 2003
ISBN 13 : 0070989105256
Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : very good. Sauls, Bob (illustrateur). Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. ND.
EUR 33,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Plunkett, Killian; Marvel Various (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1843100460 ISBN 13 : 9781843100461
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Plunkett, Killian; Marvel Various (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Minor creasing to top edge of front cover. Bindign sound. Overall, minimal shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
EUR 58,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0802080251 ISBN 13 : 9780802080257
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 24,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 409 pp. Light edgewear. Appears unread. Essays examining the cuases and effects of changes in Canada's regulatory and administrative bodies, with a focus on the federal government. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1498530567 ISBN 13 : 9781498530569
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. This book examines the relationship between sport and religion with regard to twenty-first century topics such as race, fandom, education, and culture. The contributors provide new insights into the people, movements, and events that define the complex relationship between sport and religion around the world. A wonderful addition to any academic course on religion, sports, ethics, or culture as a whole.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1843100460 ISBN 13 : 9781843100461
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781843100461.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1843100460 ISBN 13 : 9781843100461
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781843100461.
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. Bound in black cloth with attractive gilt inlay with illustrated jacket. Trade edition -- NOT signed; 96 pages. First edition (first printing). A fine hardcover in, mylar covered dust jacket. This oversized art book presents a huge dose of Al's exceptional illustrations for stories authored by Harlan Ellison, Bruce Jones, Mark Schultz, Archie Goodwin, and Mark Wheatley. It includes new and never before seen art and stories in addition to the highest art quality reproduction of the very best comic art Al Williamson has created. Look for a dramatic new cover illustration of Al's favorite comics strip character, Flash Gordon.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0773543325 ISBN 13 : 9780773543324
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Edité par The Robert A. Welch Foundation, Houston, Texas, 1991
Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Original black cloth. Etat de la jaquette : No dust jacket. First Edition. Houston, Texas: The Robert A. Welch Foundation , 1991. Fine condition. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, clean, tight, and unmarked. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. Illustrated with drawings, charts, diagrams, and photos, some in full-color. Among 11 papers are: Arachiodonic Acid Metabolism: From Chemistry to Health Care (by Bengt Samuelsson); Inhibitor Complexes of the HIV Protease (by Alexander Wlodawer); Molecular Recognition of Immunophilins and Immunophilin-Ligand Complexes (by Stuart Schreiber); Design, Synthesis and Evaluation of Functional Analogs of CC-1065 and the Duocarmycins (by Dale L. Boger); Studies on Carbohydrate Metabolism (by Bruce Ganem); etc. First Edition. Hardcover. Original black cloth/No dust jacket. 8vo. ix, 257pp.
EUR 37,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierGebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextAs a Certified (Zig) Ziglar Legacy Speaker, Trainer and Coach, Bruce Schultz shows you how to live by the compass instead of the clock. In other words, his new book, The Passion Filled Life: Making Living Your Passion, isn t a.