Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0773505954 ISBN 13 : 9780773505957
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0773505954 ISBN 13 : 9780773505957
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0773505954 ISBN 13 : 9780773505957
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0810963124 ISBN 13 : 9780810963122
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0773505954 ISBN 13 : 9780773505957
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGill-Queen's University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0773505954 ISBN 13 : 9780773505957
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American University in Cairo Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 977424365X ISBN 13 : 9789774243653
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030795508 ISBN 13 : 9780030795503
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0810963124 ISBN 13 : 9780810963122
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0521338182 ISBN 13 : 9780521338189
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American University in Cairo Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 977424365X ISBN 13 : 9789774243653
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American University in Cairo Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 977424365X ISBN 13 : 9789774243653
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0030795508 ISBN 13 : 9780030795503
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0810963124 ISBN 13 : 9780810963122
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0810963124 ISBN 13 : 9780810963122
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.