Brush daniel harmon (70 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (70)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Etats-UnisWorks on Paper

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition {Christmas, 1944), lacking a dust-jacket, as issued. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co. 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 6,01 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : near fine. no jacket. NOT an ex library book. Dark red cloth covered book has gold print on spine. Cover has publisher's crest and lines on edge in gold. Gilt on top edge. Clean pages.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-UnisJohn M. Gram

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,57 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. some wear to corners, portions spine title flaked off, some spotting to spine, age discoloration to end papers along hinges, otherwise a clean, sound copy, 12mo, 265 pages, maroon cloth with gilt titles and decorations, top edge gilt.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-UnisWickham Books South

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket As Issued. No dust jacket as issued, endpapers slightly age-toned ; Red cloth hardcover, TEG, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, map, index. Publisher's "compliments" card laid in. ; 12mo; xxxii + 265 pages.

  • Edité par Chicago The Lakeside Press/R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co. 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-UnisJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 265 pages. Fine condition. (S1).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014076390 / 9781014076397

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 25,22

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Very light and tiny touches of rubbing, spine very mildly sunned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0282423605 / 9780282423605

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Etats-UnisAlkahest Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 16mo, (approx. 4 3/8' wide by 6 3/4" tall / 17.25 cm) maroon cloth covers with gilt titles and rules, top edge gilt, xxxii + 265 pages. Includes index, map. Frontis. portrait of Daniel Harmon Brush. Fine condition.

  • Edité par Lakeside 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Etats-UnisAbyssbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 4,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near pristine.

  • Edité par The Lakeside Press, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good for Age. No Jacket. Cloth cover has wear overall, especially on the edges. There is some corner bumping, and minor push/pull on spine. All text blocks are yellowed. Side and bottom text block have appearance of deckled edges. Top text block is gilded. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0282423605 / 9780282423605

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,28

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par The Lakeside Press 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Etats-UnisAtlantic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 19,14

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Red hard cover, no. 42 in the Lakeside Press classic series. 1944. Text is in very good condition, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Endpapers have browned like foxing. Covers quite nice, mild shelf rub. Shelf B.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013611985 / 9781013611988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,35

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013611985 / 9781013611988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0364079878 / 9780364079874

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Autres images

    Edité par R.R. DONNELLEY; THE LAKESIDE PRESS, CHICAGO, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HARDCOVER. Etat : Fine. A FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY. No bumped corners to book. Spine tips are smooth and round. Gold gilt lettering to spine and top edge are clean and bright. No rubbing to cloth binding. No signatures. A Very Nice Copy.

  • Edité par R.R. DONNELLEY; THE LAKESIDE PRESS, CHICAGO, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HARDCOVER. Etat : Fine. A FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY. No bumped corners to book. Spine tips are smooth and round. Gold gilt lettering to spine and top edge are clean and bright. No rubbing to cloth binding. No signatures. A Very Nice Copy.

  • Edité par R.R. DONNELLEY; THE LAKESIDE PRESS, CHICAGO, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. A VERY GOOD AND TIGHT COPY. No bumped corners to book. Spine tips are smooth and round. Gold gilt lettering is clean and bright. No signatures.

  • Edité par Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Christmas, . First Edition. 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Etats-UnisLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Octavo, burgundy cloth (hardcover), gilt letters and decoration to upper cover, top edge gilt, tissue-protected frontis., xxxii, 265 pp. Fine. From Publishers' Preface: For the first time an unpublished manuscript furnishes the subject matter. The manuscript is the memoir of Daniel Harmon Brush who, at the age of 8, migrated fro

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Etats-UnisGumshoe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 30,10

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition Thus. Volume 42 of series. The Lakeside Classics.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-UnisJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 2,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. This copy still has original tissue jacket, with edge wear.

  • Autres images

    Edité par The Lakeside Press (R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co.), Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-UnisKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 265p. A small hardcover book bound in dark red cloth with a gilt top edge. Very good condition. Several pale stains and one ink smudge on the front cover. Otherwise unmarked and tight. A volume in the Lakeside Classics series.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Lakeside Press for R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisLong Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Thus. Introduction and notes by Milo Milton Quaife. 12mo. Pp. xxxii, 265, index. Top edge gilt, fore-edge and bottom edge untrimmed. Frontis. black & white photographic portrait of the author, with printed tissue guard. Illustrated with a map. Bound in red cloth with gilt rules and Lakeside Pre

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013429222 / 9781013429224

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 36,13

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago, IL 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st. limiited edition; red c w/gilt decoratioins/titles; rubbing at spine/tips;top edges gilt; in mylar protective wraps 265 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago, IL 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. 1st. limited edition; red c w/gilt decorations/titles; in mylar protective wraps; 265 clean, unmarked pages. b/w Illus (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013611985 / 9781013611988

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 37,00

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0364079878 / 9780364079874

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 36,65

    EUR 5,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago, IL 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Vey Good (Ex-lib). No Jacket. The book is in very good condition, the binding is tight and the text is clean. very minor corner bumping and Library codingwritten on the spine and a library sticker on the inside of the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.