EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par RAND Corporation (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10 : 197740295X ISBN 13 : 9781977402950
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Noodle-Doo Studios, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0692590528 ISBN 13 : 9780692590522
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0893039497 ISBN 13 : 9780893039493
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Softcover Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 1986 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The House of Collectibles, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0876373147 ISBN 13 : 9780876373149
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Showing lightest wear -- 229 pages -- Illustrated -- Stated First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The House of Collectibles, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0876373147 ISBN 13 : 9780876373149
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Showing lightest wear -- 229 pages -- Illustrated -- Stated First Edition.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Forward Movement Publications, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0880281871 ISBN 13 : 9780880281874
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Forward Movement Publications, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0880281871 ISBN 13 : 9780880281874
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Africa World Press, Trenton, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0865433011 ISBN 13 : 9780865433014
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. highlighting to first 40 pages, otherwise sound, octavo paperback, 273 pages.
Edité par Society of Sedimentary Geology., 1992
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL Articles, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,85
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,85
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley, NY, 1923
Vendeur : The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Ninth Edition, rewritten. Hard cover. Published NY: Wiley, 1923. 8vo., xii+328 pages, illustrated.Sweat stain, slight crinkle to top corner of page block, closed tears to some untrimmed page bottoms near the signatures, else very good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stygian Sky Media LLC, US, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1639512136 ISBN 13 : 9781639512133
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Sheet Music; 120 pages; Movies & musicals songs. Production.SHEET MUSIC.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Florida, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0813028027 ISBN 13 : 9780813028026
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,52
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office., 1927
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; includes 2 large folded maps (complete for this publication); softcovers; ex-library; small hole at top of front cover and tear on fore-edge of front cover, rear cover and (blank) rear endpage; light creasing of corners of leaves; spine reinforced with tape; o/w in good condition. Book.
Edité par Graded Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1968
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. Cover is scuffed with edgewear, front top corner is clipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.