Edité par Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1973
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 208p., hardcover, very good condition in like dj. Inscribed by the author to SDS National Secretary C. Clark Kissinger. Much on America's "lost ideals" and the anti-war movement. Concludes with an uplifting note about the formation of the Young Workers Liberation League.
Edité par Progress Publishers, 1973
Vendeur : Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Inscription on inside cover. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
ISBN 10 : 0312825609 ISBN 13 : 9780312825607
Vendeur : Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good Progress Publishers (Moscow, 1973) hardcover Cover and contents clean Binding tight Dust jacket shows quite moderate wear.
Edité par Moscow: Progress Publishers 1973, 1973
Vendeur : Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Rébublique tchèque
Membre d'association : ILAB
Signé
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSee a photo for the table of contents. The book contains the author's signed dedication to the Palestinian Communist Mazen Husseini (1934-2024). /// Cloth binding with dust jacket; hardback, 208 pp., 8° (13.5 x 20.5 cm), dust jacket yellowed and slightly worn, top edge yellowed, condition: very good Book Language/s: English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2881247059 ISBN 13 : 9782881247057
Vendeur : Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, Argentine
Membre d'association : ALADA
Edition originale
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York, Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1989. 15 x 23,5 cm, 343 pp. Hardcover. Near fine. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Edité par Omsk: OOO Izdatel-Poligrafist, 2009
ISBN 10 : 598806101X ISBN 13 : 9785988061014
Vendeur : ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Allemagne
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : As New. Kogda i kem byla osnovana Omskaya krepost? Otchego vzbuntovalis tarskie zhiteli pri Petre I? Kogda v Omske sostoyalsya pervyj polet samoleta? Kak izbirali do revolyutsii deputatov v Gorodskuyu dumu? Kak prishel k vlasti admiral Kolchak? Za chto byl rasstrelyan pervyj sekretar obkoma Dmitrij Bulatov? Na eti i mnogie drugie voprosy vy najdete otvety v knige izvestnogo omskogo pisatelya Pavla Brychkova, napisannoj po arkhivnym dokumentam-pervoistochnikam i redkim dorevolyutsionnym izdaniyam. Eta kniga neobkhodima vsem, kto interesuetsya omskoj istoriej.
EUR 61,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:2881247059.
Edité par Omsk: Izdatel-Poligrafis, 2011
Vendeur : ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Allemagne
EUR 17,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : As New. Kogda i kem byla osnovana Omskaya krepost? Otchego vzbuntovalis tarskie zhiteli pri Petre I? Kogda v Omske sostoyalsya pervyj polet samoleta? Kak izbirali do revolyutsii deputatov v Gosudarstvennuyu dumu? Kak prishel k vlasti Kolchak? Za chto byl rasstrelyan pervyj sekretar obkoma Dmitrij Bulatov? Na eti i drugie voprosy vy najdete otvety v knige laureata Vserossijskoj literaturnoj premii im. D.N. Mamina-Sibiryaka izvestnogo omskogo pisatelya Pavla Brychkova. Kniga napisana v osnovnom po arkhivnym dokumentam-pervoistochnikam i redkim dorevolyutsionnym izdaniyam i neobkhodima vsem, kto interesuetsya omskoj istoriej. Eto izdanie ne nauchnoe, poetomu prakticheski net ssylok na istochniki po khodu povestvovanij. Spisok ispolzovannoj literatury i arkhivnykh istochnikov priveden v kontse knigi.
EUR 119,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 192 pp., hardcover, very minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, Gordon and Breach, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2881247059 ISBN 13 : 9782881247057
Vendeur : Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Autriche
Edition originale
EUR 79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 1.Auflage,. xi, 343 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand 9782881247057 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 148,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 162,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 178,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 197,81
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 197,79
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 214,54
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 209,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 214,84
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 206,19
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 208,66
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 229,57
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 240,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 704.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 169,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Handbook of Mellin Transforms | Yu. Brychkov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Taylor & Francis | EAN 9781032918402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 146,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 344 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 204,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Yury A. BrychkovBecause of the numerous applications involved in this field, the theory of special functions is under permanent development, especially regarding the requirements for modern computer algebra methods. The Handbook of Special Functions pro.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 257,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 247,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Like New. book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 282,63
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gordon & Breach Science Publishers Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2881247105 ISBN 13 : 9782881247101
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, Allemagne
EUR 186,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 288,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.