Edité par Maitres Lauren - Gilloux - Buffetaud - Tailleur, 1991, 1991
Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition Text in French. Fine and bright in tall glossy wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated with deep informative text.
Edité par Laurin-Guilloux-Buffetaud, 1998
Vendeur : BookScene, Hull, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Laurin-Guilloux-Buffetaud, 1998. Important auction catalog of medieval illuminated prayer books and books of hours. 167 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Minor paperclip imprint on 2 pages. Size: L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Books on Books::Catalogs Books on Books::Collecting Books History::Medieval 6916L.
Edité par Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud et Tailleur, Paris, 1995
Vendeur : George Ong Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Unpaginated (but c. 180 pages); illustrated, 4to, card wrapper. Auction catalogue of 488 lots; numerous illustrations. Robert S Pirie's copy, with the Robert S Pirie Reference Library book label. Very good copy; light traces of damp to the lower edge of the first several leaves.
Edité par à compte d'auteur, Paris, 1990
Vendeur : Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbroché, bristol imprimeur, Etat : Très bon état. 162 pages, avec de nombreux fac-similés. in-4.
Edité par à compte d'auteur, Paris, 1995
Vendeur : Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbroché, bristol imprimeur, Etat : Très bon état. non paginé (238 références décrites), avec de nombreux fac-similés. in-4.
Edité par A Compte D'auteur
Vendeur : JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Edité par Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud et Tailleur, Paris, auction catalogue for the sale held on 15th and 16th March 1995, 1995
Edition originale
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLaminated illustrated wrappers, 4to, unpaginated, approximately 200 pp, numerous ills, most in colour. 488 lots. Estimates printed at end of catalogue. The sale included a section of bookbindings by notable binders, including some 22 lots by Le Gonet and 17 by R. Vernier. Name and address label on front free endpaper, copy press clipping with sale report and complete list of prices realized tipped-in on front inside wrapper. Contents slightly agetoned, otherwise Good.
Langue: français
Edité par Paris,,, 1995
Vendeur : Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Allemagne
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier488 Lots. Mit Abbildungen. Auktionskatalog. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 4°. Orig.-Karton (etwas eselsohig unten rechts).
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud, Tailleur, 1995
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 1 volume: illustrations (chiefly color); 30 cm. Notes: Sale held at Drouot Richelieu, 15-16 March 1995. Price list at back of volume. Includes index. Text in French with some additional notes in English. Subjects: Booksellers' catalogues. Rare books, French; Catalogs. Autographs; Catalogs. Genre: Bibliography. Catalogue. Illustrated. Still image. 4 Kg.
Edité par Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud, Tailleur, Drouot-Montaigne, Paris, auction catalogue for the sale held on 27th-28th June 1990, 1990
Edition originale
EUR 15,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLaminated illustrated wrappers, 4to, [272] pp, ills (some colour), 17 black-and-white plates. 337 lots. The sale included property consigned by Executors of Marquis Emmanuel du Bourg de Bozas Chaix d'Est-Ange (1894-1990). Highlight of the sale was a fifteenth-century manuscript on vellum of the Dyalogue des creatures from the Béthencourt library (reappeared in Sotheby's, Fifty magnificent illuminated manuscripts, 3 December 2002, lot 32). The sale sections were; Livres et manuscrits anciens -lots 1-106; Recueuils de Costumes, Modes at Scenes de Mouers 107-135; 19e siecle 136-290, 20e siecle Editions originaux et Livres Illustres 291-337. Wrappers slightly creased, spine-ends slightly bumped, otherwise Very Good. List of estimates laid in.
Edité par Nouveau Drouot, Paris, 1991
Vendeur : antoine, Wavre, Belgique
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrochure Couverture Illustrée. Etat : Très Bon État. 20 pages en format 13.5 - 24 cm - dessins.
Edité par Drouot
Vendeur : JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud Tailleur., 1999
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. [ca. 30 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. Descriptions of Auction items. Text in French.
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud Tailleur., 1995
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. [ca. 30 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. Descriptions of Auction items. Text in French.
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud Tailleur., 1997
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. [ca. 30 pp.] Soft Cover, color. Very Good. Descriptions of Auction items includes Goethe, Faust et al. Text in French.
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud Tailleur., 1988
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 8vo. [ca. 30 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. Descriptions of Auction items. Text in French.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 1996
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. [67 pp.], Soft Cover. Very Good. Black and White Plates. Lot # 8691-9322.
Edité par Paris: Mes. Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 1989
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. [40 pp.], Soft Cover, Very Good. Lot # 1 - 138. Black and White and Color Plates. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud - Cailleur., 1996
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. [26 pp.], Soft Cover, Very Good. Lot # 1 - 267. One Black and White and One Color Plate, cover in color. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Mes. Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 1989
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. [140 pp.], Soft Cover, Very Good. Lot # 1 - 264. Black and White and Color Plates. Includes exposition invitation card. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Laurin, Guilloux, Buffetaud, Tailleur, 1995
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 1 volume: illustrations (chiefly color); 30 cm. Notes: Sale held at Drouot Richelieu, 15-16 March 1995. Price list at back of volume. Includes index. Text in French with some additional notes in English. Subjects: Booksellers' catalogues. Rare books, French; Catalogs. Autographs; Catalogs. Genre: Bibliography. Catalogue. Illustrated. Still image. 2 Kg.
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Très bon. Pléiade. Exemplaire en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Edité par Paris: Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 1997
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4to. [c. 50 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. In French. B&W and Color Plates. In French. Features works by Voltaire, Besson, Wilde, et al.
Edité par Paris: Delorme & Fraysse., 1994
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4to. [c. 50 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. In French. B&W Plates. Some creased pages and cover. Features works by Chateaubriand, Gide, Zola, et al.
Edité par Paris: Laurin -Guilloux - Buffetaud - Tailleur., 1989
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4to. [c. 50 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. In French. B&W and Color Plates. Some creased pages and cover. Light inking and penciling throughout. Features works by Duchamp, Hugo, Verlaine, et al.
Edité par Paris: Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 1997
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4to. [c. 50 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. In French. Features works by Zola, Casanova, Maupassant, et al.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Luilloux - Buffetaud., 2002
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. 165 pp., Soft Cover. Very Good. Black and White and Color Plates. Lot # 1-290. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Luilloux - Buffetaud., 2000
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. 136 pp., Soft Cover. Very Good. Black and White and Color Plates. Lot # 1-321. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 2002
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 8vo. [48 pp.], Soft Cover, Very Good. Lot # 1 - 219. Black and White Plates. En Français.
Edité par Paris: Mes Laurin - Guilloux - Buffetaud., 2001
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. AUCTION CATALOG. 4to. [42 pp.], Soft Cover. Very Good. Black and White and Color Plates. Contains flyer on "Livres du Roi de Brunswick." Lot # 1-148.